First  Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  Next  Last
Post Reply CR Picks: Best Character 2017
45408 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
55 / M / East Coast
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/12/18
CR Picks 2017 / Nominations Best Character



Winter

Chiya Urara Meirochou
Tanya Degurechaff Saga of Tanya the Evil
Atsuko "Akko" Kagari Little Witch Academia
Gabriel White Tenma Gabriel Dropout
Satania Gabriel Dropout
Kobayashi Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Tohru Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Kanna Kamui Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid

Spring

Gourai Frame Arms Girl
Baselard Frame Arms Girl
Takashi Natsume Natsume's Book of Friends Season 6
Sakura Mamiya Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 3rd Season
Heine Wittgenstein The Royal Tutor
Chidori Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd
Sana Kashimura Alice & Zoroku
Zouroku Kashimura Alice & Zoroku

Summer

Nanachi Made in Abyss
Riko Made in Abyss
Reg Made in Abyss
Hibiki Tachibana Symphogear AXZ
Ange Princess Principal
Yumeko Jabami Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler
Ai Enma Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight
Aoba Suzukaze New Game!!

Fall

Chito Girls' Last Tour
Yuuri Girls' Last Tour
Phosphophyllite Land of the Lustrous
Cinnabar Land of the Lustrous
Yuna Yuki Yuki Yuna is a Hero: Washio Sumi Chapter
Yuzu Konohana Kitan
Chika Takami Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season
Sophie Garo: Vanishing Line

86452 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/12/18
Thanks to the mods and PG for starting this. Hope it goes as smoothly as possible.
20507 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/12/18
HOLY SHIT WE BACK
3551 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
20 / M / Colorado
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/13/18
Winter

Kagura (Gintama)
Mutsu (Gintama)
Takasugi Shinsuke (Gintama)
Katsura Kotarou (Gintama)
Nikaidou Harunobu (March Comes in Like a Lion)
Fafnir (Kobayashi-san chi no Dragon Maid)
Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san chi no Dragon Maid
Sakamoto Tatsuma (Gintama)

Spring

Megumi Katou (Saekano)
Yasaburou Shimogamo (Uchouten Kazoku 2)
Utaha Kasumigaoka (Saekano)
Nyanko-sensei (Natsume Yuujinchou)
Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yuujinchou)
Natsume Reiko (Natsume Yuujinchou)
Aki Tomoya (Saekano)
Eriri Sawamura Spencer (Saekano)

Summer

Oshino Ougi (Owarimonogatari II)
Hachikuji Mayoi (Owarimonogatari II)
Araragi Koyomi (Owarimonogatari II)
Kiyotaka Ayanokoji (Welcome to the Classroom of the Elite)
Hanekawa Tsubasa (Owarimonogatari)
Senjougahara Hitagi (Owarimonogatari II)
Oshino Shinobu (Owarimonogatari II)
Gaen Izuko (Owarimonogatari II)

Fall

Hasegawa Taizou (Gintama)
Okita Sougo (Gintama)
Kondo Isao (Gintama)
Mari Ohara (Love Live! Sunshine! 2)
Dia Kurosawa (Love Live! Sunshine! 2)
Sasaki Isaburo (Gintama)
Hijikata Toshirou (Gintama)
Tama (Gintama)
20507 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/12/18
VOTE

Winter
Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell (Gabriel DropOut)
Vignette Tsukinose April (Gabriel DropOut)
Hikari Takanashi (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)
Chiya (Urara Meirochou)
Nono Natsume (Urara Meirochou)
Kon Tatsumi (Urara Meirochou)
Koume Yukimi (Urara Meirochou)

Spring
Sistine Fibel (Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records)
Rumia Tingel (Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records)
Re=L Rayford (Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records)
Chtholly Nota Seniorious (Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?)
Nephren Ruq Insania (Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?)
Willem Kmetsch (Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka?)
Megumi Katou (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭)
Zero (Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho)

Summer
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Yuki Minagawa (Tsurezure Children)
Aoba Suzukaze (New Game!!)
Hifumi Takimoto (New Game!!)
Kou Yagami (New Game!!)
Ange le Carré (Princess Principal)
Princess (Princess Principal)
Chise (Princess Principal)

Fall
Moriko Morioka (Net-juu no Susume)
Yuuta Sakurai (Net-juu no Susume)
Maika Sakuranomiya (Blend S)
Hideri Kanzaki (Blend S)
Yuzu (Konohana Kitan)
Satsuki (Konohana Kitan)
Chise Hatori (Mahoutsukai no Yome)
Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
30201 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
M / [ ᴄʟᴀssɪғɪᴇᴅ ]
Offline
Posted 2/11/18 , edited 2/12/18

N O M I N A T I O N S




WINTER

Jean Otus (ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka)
Nino (ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka)
Yakumo Yūrakutei VIII (Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen)
Hikari Takanashi (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)
Sakie Satō (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)
Kazuma Satō (Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2)
Hinata Kawamoto (3-gatsu no Lion)
Tanya von Degurechaff (Yōjo Senki)



SPRING

Erwin Smith (Shingeki no Kyojin, Season 2)
Todoroki Shōto (Boku no Hero Academia, 2nd Season)
Azazel (Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul)
Heine Wittgenstein (Ōshitsu Kyōshi Haine)
Benten (Uchōten Kazoku 2)



SUMMER

Yumeko Jabami (Kakegurui)
Ōugi Oshino (Owarimonogatari, 2nd Season)
Tatara Fujita (Welcome to the Ballroom)



FALL

Kaho Hinata (Blend S)
Hideri Kanzaki (Blend S)
Chain Sumeragi (Kekkai Sensen & Beyond)
Yukihira Sōma (Shokugeki no Sōma: San no Sara)
Luke (Garo: Vanishing Line)
Hiro Shishigami (Inuyashiki)
Ichirō Inuyashiki (Inuyashiki)
Chise Hatori (Mahōtsukai no Yome)



13775 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
28 / F
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18
Winter
Tanya Degurechaff (The Saga of Tanya the Evil)
Konatsu (Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju)
Yakumo Yuurakutei (Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju)
Mauve (ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept)
Rei Kiriyama (March comes in like a lion)
Kai Shimada (March comes in like a lion)
Kagura (Gintama.)
Kobayashi (Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid)

Spring
Zero (Grimoire of Zero)
Youhei/Mercenary (Grimoire of Zero)
Natsume Takashi (Natsume's Book of Friends 6)
Madara/Nyanko-sensei (Natsume's Book of Friends 6)
Natsume Reiko (Natsume's Book of Friends 6)
Zouroku Kashimura (Alice & Zoroku)
Ymir (Attack on Titan 2)
Sasha Blouse (Attack on Titan 2)

Summer
Yumeko Jabami (Kakegurui)
Mary Saotome (Kakegurui)
Ouzen (Made in Abyss)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)

Fall
Phosphophyllite (Land of the Lustrous)
Antarcticite (Land of the Lustrous)
Yuuri (Girls' Last Tour)
Chito (Girls' Last Tour)
Gina (Garo: Vanishing Line)
Luke (Garo: Vanishing Line)
Hoozuki (Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2)
Ichirou Inuyashiki (Inuyashiki: Last Hero)
21193 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
38 / M / Maniwa Japan
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18

Animu 2017 Yaminations




Winter

Takahashi, Tetsuo Demi-chan
Satou, Sakie Demi-chan
Takanashi, Hikari Demi-chan
Kiriyama, Rei 3-Gatsu no Lion
Kawamoto, Hinata 3-Gatsu no Lion
Kobayashi Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Tohru Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
Kanna Kamui Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid

Spring

Todoroki, Shouto My Hero Academia
Fibel, Sistine Akashic Records
Radars, Glenn Akashic Records
Azumi, Kotarou Tsuki ga Kirei
Mizuno, Akane Tsuki ga Kirei
Sawamura, Eriri Spencer Saekano
Natsukawa, Kuina Hinako Note
Guri Renai Boukun

Summer

Nanachi Made in Abyss
Riko Made in Abyss
Yumeko Jabami Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler
Aletta Isekai Shokudou
Masafumi Akagi Tsurezure Children
Takimoto, Hifumi New Game!!
Yagami, Kou New Game!!
Suzukaze. Aoba New Game!!

Fall

Morioka, Moriko Net-juu no Susume
Sakurai, Yuuta Net-juu no Susume
Homare Koiwai Net-juu no Susume
Hinata, Kaho Blend S
Komiya, Ena Just Because
Doma, Umaru Himouto! Umaru-chan R
Watch, Leonardo Kekkai Sensen & Beyond
von Reinherz, Klaus Kekkai Sensen & Beyond



Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18
Nominations

Winter

Kanna Kamui (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Tohru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Jean Otus (ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka)
Niino (ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka)
Satanichia Kurumizawa McDowell (Gabriel DropOut)
Vignette Tsukinose April (Gabriel DropOut)
Natsuki Momohara (One Room)
Akane Minagawa (Kuzu no Honkai)




Spring

Megumi Katou (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭)
Favaro Leone (Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul)
Rita (Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul)
Ctholly Nota Seniorious (SukaSuka)
Willem Kmetsch (SukaSuka)
Kotarou Azumi (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Akane Mizuno (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Akane Himaya (Renai Boukun)



Summer

Koyomi Ararararararagi (Owarimonogatari S2)
Takeru Gouda (Tsurezure Children)
Aoba Suzukaze (New Game!!)
Moka Gotou (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
Kaoru Zaizen (Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Tasuku Uehara (Gamers!)
Yumeko Jabami (Kakegurui)




Fall

Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sensen & Beyond)
Chain Sumeragi (Kekkai Sensen & Beyond)
Ichimatsu (Osomatsu-san S2)
Karamatsu (Osomatsu-san S2)
Gin Minowa (YuYuYu: Washio Sumi no Shou)
Yuuki Yuuna (YuYuYu S2)
Mimori Tougo (YuYuYu S2)





Original format, do not steal
21193 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
38 / M / Maniwa Japan
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18

Okaycha wrote:



Original format, do not steal


Oh man it's so tempting now.
67 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
28 / M / Norrköping, Sweden
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/13/18
Winter

Gintoki Sakata (Gintama)
Rei Kiriyama (3-gatsu no Lion)
Tooru (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Kobayashi (Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon)
Kazuma (Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2)
Sucy Manbavaran (Little Witch Academia)
Diana Cavendish (Little Witch Academia)
Kyouko Machi (Demi-chan wa Kataritai)

Spring

Sasha Brause (Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2)
All Might (Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season)
Tsuyu Asui (Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season)
Shouto Todoroki (Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season)
Zero (Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho)
13-ban (Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho)
Kuina Natsukawa (Hinako Note)
Misora Haruki (Sakurada Reset)


Summer


Maria Cadenzavna Eve (Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ)
Kirika Akatsuki (Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ)
Saint-Germain (Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ)
Adam Weishaupt (Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ)
Umiko Ahagon (New Game!!)
Kou Yagami (New Game!!)
Aoba Suzukaze (New Game!!)
Rin Tooyama (New Game!!)

Fall

Ichirou Inuyashiki (Inuyashiki)
Vegeta (Dragon Ball Super)
Piccolo (Dragon Ball Super)
Dia Kurosawa (Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season)
Mari Ohara (Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season)
Chika Takami (Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season)
Yoshiko Tsushima (Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season)
Iwabe Aino (Boruto: Naruto Next Generations)



8866 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
19 / M
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18
WINTER:

Kyouko Machi (Interviews with Monster Girls)
Hikari Takanashi (Interviews with Monster Girls)
Sakie Satou (Interviews with Monster Girls)
Serval (Kemono Friends)
hululu~ Humboldt Penguin (Kemono Friends) (R.I.P. Grape-kun, this one's for you!)
Sucy Manbavaran (Little Witch Academia)
Amanda O'Neill (Little Witch Acadeia)
Kanna Kamui (Miss Kobayshi's Dragon Maid)

Spring:

Mary Kikakujou (Armed Girls Machiavellianism)
Kuina Natsukawa (Hinako Note)
Meteora Osterreich (Re:Creators)
Ririko Oribe (Sakura Quest)
Lucifer (Seven Mortal Sins)
Akane Mizuno (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Chinatsu Nishio (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Meguru Amatsuki (Twin Angel Break)

Summer:

Kanon Shimura (Action Heroine Cheer Fruits)
Yoshiko Hanabatake (Aho Girl!)
Aguri (Gamers!)
Mary Saotome (Kakegurui)
Ririna Sanada (Love and Lies)
Nanachi (Made in Abyss)
Dorothy (Princess Principal)
Ryouko Kaji (Tsurezure Children)

Fall:

Mafuyu Hoshikawa (Blend S)
Yuzu (Konohana Kitan)
Satsuki (Konohana Kitan)
Akiho Kousaka (My Girlfriend is Shobitch)
Miou Aida (Our Love Has Always Been 10 Centimeters Apart)
Moriko Morioka (Recovery of an MMO Junkie)
Angelica Varley (The Ancient Magus' Bride)
Mari Shirako (Urahara)



54547 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / M / FL
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18

biopower wrote:

I take no responsibility.


Hahahahaha sheesh
14746 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / M / NY
Online
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18

remassie wrote:

Maybe a grill will finally win this year...





42800 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / F / Rulid Village
Offline
Posted 2/12/18 , edited 2/12/18

Winter
Chiya (Urara Meirochou)
Rei Kiriyama (3-gatsu no Lion)
Rin Okumura (Ao no Exorcist)
Tanya von Degurechaff (Youjo Senkt)
Diana Cavendish (Little Witch Academia)





Spring
Sagiri Izumi (Eromanga Sensei)
Megumi Katou (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭)
Eriri Spencer Sawamura (Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭)
Ais Wallenstein (DanMachi Gaiden: Sword Oratoria)
Akane Mizuno (Tsuki ga Kirei)
Magane Chikujouin (Re:Creators)
Yoshino Koharu (Sakura Quest)

Summer
Shinobu Oshino (Owarimonogatari Second Season)
Koyomi Ayaragi (Owarimonogatari Second Season)
Ougi Oshino (Owarimonogatari Second Season)
Riko (Made in Abyss)
Ange le Carré (Princess Principal)
Karen Tendou (Gamers!)
Aguri (Gamers!)
Kou Yagami (New Game!!)


Autumn
Leonardo Watch (Kekkai Sansen & Beyond)
Chain Sumeragi (Kekkai Sansen & Beyond)
Phosphophyllite (Houseki no Kuni)
Diamond (Houseki no Kuni)
Yuuna Yuuki (Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru 2)
Lykos (Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau)
Chakuro (Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau)
Moriko Morioka (Net-juu no Susume)



Maybe a grill will finally win this year...
First  Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  Next  Last
You must be logged in to post.