First  Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  Next  Last
Favorite Seiyuus
699 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 12/31/07
Ishida Akira for male seiyuu. I like Tomokazu Sugita, too.
Female seiyuu I like... Koshimizu Ami, Horie Yui, Nakahara Mai, Tanaka Rie, Kuwashima Houko, Kawasumi Ayako, Mizuki Nana, Noto Mamiko, Inoue Kikuko, Orikasa Fumiko, Chiba Saeko, Nabatame Hitomi, and Shitaya Noriko.
868 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
20 / M
Offline
Posted 12/31/07
I like Yui Sakakibura, Sakura Nogawa,Yukari Tamura,Yui Horie, Aya Hirano, Sōichirō Hoshi, Toshihiko Seki
1677 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / F
Offline
Posted 12/31/07
My favourtie female seiyuu is Sanae Kobayashi who does the voice acting of Touya Akira from Hikaru no Go and Allen from D.Grayman.She has such a cute voice. I like the voices of these as well: Ishida Akira (Gaara from Naruto), Mamoru Miyano (Tamaki from OHSHC), Kazuhiko Inoue (Kakashi from Naruto, Yuki eiri from Gravitation), Tomokazu Seki (Shindo Shuichi from Gravitation and Chiaki from Nodame Cantabile), Tomokazu Sugita (Kyon from Haruhi Suzumiya and Yuichi Aizawa from Kanon2006) not to forget Jun Fukuyama ( our beloved Lelouch from Code Geass)
6412 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
F / 『In HIS heart for...
Offline
Posted 1/3/08
hmm.. I like Mamiko Noto's voice.. she is the vOice actress of Enma Ai in Jigoku Shoujo.. such a mysterious vOice.. and Genjo Sanzo's voice.. oh, badtrip, I forgot his voice actor.. *thinking*
Posted 1/3/08

ichigoluvr wrote:

my favourite seiyuu is Aya Hirano, because she has such a cute voice, but she can easily change it as well. and i love her songs too...she is the seiyuu of Haruhi (Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu), and Misa (Death Note) to name a few...there are a lot more, but i can't remember them at the moment...

my second favourite is Rie Kugimiya, and she has a really cute voice as well. she is the seiyuu of Shana (Shakugan no Shana), Louise (Zero no Tsukaima), and Rizel (Rizelmine).

who are your favourites?



the one in red shes really good
5948 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
24 / M / Philippines
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Takahiro Sakurai.. seiyu of Sasori and many more
4502 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
22 / F / plants
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
tanaka rie and minagawa junko!!!!
1198 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / M / wellington NZ.. (...
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
i think Megumi Hayashibara is a good voice actress
16132 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / M / Everywhere yet no...
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Favorite male seiyuus:
-Tomokazu Seki
-Midorikawa Hikaru
-Soichiro Hoshi
-Sakurai Takahiro

Favorite female seiyuus:
-Mizuki Nana
-Kugimiya Rie
-Tanaka Rie
-Hirano Aya
194 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
28 / M / Markham Ontario C...
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Kazuya Nakai - zoro, mugen, toshiro, tres
Ikue Ōtani - chopper, koryu, eruza
1524 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
20 / F / Shugo Chara World XD
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Male : Souichiro Hoshi, Akira Ishida..
Female : Nana Mizuki, Horie Yui, Tanaka Rie, Aya Hirano
1962 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / M / SOS Brigade Clubroom
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Yui Makino as Sakura

Also Nagato Yuki's and Enma Ai's seiyuus ( i don't know the name)
3961 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / somewhere in Phil...
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
my fave...

aya hirano
hoshi souichirou
suzumura kenichi
paku romi

and the one who voiced as shana and nagi... forgot her name...
1158 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
F / Asia. Somewhere t...
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
romi paku!
haha, she voiced as hitsugaya, natsume and edward elric! my fav characters!
6480 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
22 / F / Intelligence Route
Offline
Posted 1/18/08
Kappei Yamaguchi - ah, a famous seiyu for L Death Note.



Wataru Itabashi - D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ (2007)
Hikozaru - Pokemon Mystery Dungeon 2: Time & Darkness (2007) [2]
Chouhi Ekitoku - Koutetsu Sangokushi (2007)
Tasuku Shinguji - Super Robot Wars Original Generation: Divine Wars (2007)
Chic Jefferson - Baccano! (2007)
L - Death Note (2006)
Souichirou - Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006)
Hyu - Kiba (2006)
Frappi - Futari wa Pretty Cure Splash Star (2006)
Hideyoshi Sōya - The Law of Ueki (2005)
Taro Raimon - Eyeshield 21 (2005)
Kenta Suetake - Sensei no Ojikan a.k.a. Doki Doki School Hours (2004)
Hikoro Oikawa - DearS (2004)
Daitokuji/Amnael - Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX (2004)
Tororo - Sgt. Frog (2004)
Shinpachi Nagakura- Peacemaker Kurogane (2003)
Danny (Boy) - Konjiki no Gashbell (2003)
Chappy - Papuwa (2003 remake)
Muon Sorata - Mouse (2003)
Master Linn - Kaleido Star (2003)
Sena - Weiss Kreuz Gluhen (2002)
Fujino - ATASHIn'CHI (2002)
Rokuta - The Twelve Kingdoms (2002)
Tochiro - Gun Frontier (2002)
Tomonori Iwaki - Rizelmine (2002)
Gokyuu - Monkey Typhoon (2002)
Ryo Misaki - Angelic Layer (2001)
Taro Yamada - Sister Princess (2001)
Michael Parker - Beyblade (2001)
Bashatto-san - Pecola (2001)
InuYasha - InuYasha (2000)
Usopp, Eyelashes - One Piece (1999)
Noin - Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (1999)
Rattle(Rattor) - Beast Wars (1999)
Ryuichi Sakuma - Gravitation (1999)
Keita Aono - Betterman (1999)
Chuumon - Digimon Adventure (1999)
Tanutaro - Ninpen Manmaru (Manmaru the Ninja Penguin) (1998)
Tarou Yoshida - Fancy Lala (1998)
Yorun- Edens Bowy (1998)
Flex - Silent Möbius TV (1998)
Rhint - episode 10 of Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Crane Bahnsteik (The White Prince) - Cyber Team in Akihabara (1998)
Akashi Shirase - Saber Marionette J to X (1998)
Kentaro Higashikunimaru - Clamp School Detectives (1998)
Tōru (Todd Snap) - Pokémon (anime) (1997)
Donbe - Dr. Slump second series (1997)
Shesta - The Vision of Escaflowne (1996)
Takuya Enoki - Akachan to Boku (Baby and Me) (1996)
Rai Utsumi - Brave Command Dagwon (1996)
Takurou - Wedding Peach (1995)
little Zenki - Zenki (1995)
Shinichi Kudo (Jimmy Kudo) / Kaito Kid (Phantom Thief) - Detective Conan (Case Closed) (1996)
Tsutomu Yamaguchi - Gokinjo Monogatari (1995) and Paradise Kiss (2005)
Gulliver - Gulliver Boy (1995)
Kimiira - B'T X (1995)
Ken Kurenai - Red Baron (1995)
Sai Saici - G Gundam (1994)
Prince Nikomo - Mahoujin Guru Guru (1994)
Yuuya Noda - Miracle Girls (1993)
Jin - YuYu Hakusho (1992)
Hideo Hanada - Mama wa Shōgaku 4 Nensei (1992)
Bart - Floral Magician Mary Bell (1992)
Pikkarin - Holly the Ghost (1991)
Yattaro - Kyatto Ninden Teyandee (the original) (1990)
Ono-kun - Chibi Maruko-chan first series (1990)
Ranma Saotome (male) - Ranma ½ (1989)
Shester - Captain Tsubasa (1983)

First  Prev  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  Next  Last
You must be logged in to post.