First  Prev  1  2  Next  Last
45th Baeksang Arts Awards Nominees
45801 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / F / new york city
Offline
Posted 1/23/09
The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards is here! This time round the award ceremony will be held on the 27th of February at Seoul Olympic Park. With the event getting near in slightly more than a month’s time, the committee has released the nominees list yesterday.

Nominees list:

For the TV Drama section, we have Kim Myung Min, Song Seung Hun, Lee Joon Ki, Park Yong Ha and Song Il Gook vying for the top excellence actor award and Kim Hye Ja, Moon Geun Young, Kim Ji Soo, Han Ye Seul and Han Ji Hye competing for the top excellence actress award. Nothing really surprising here. All the Daesang winners from the respective TV stations are gathered here.

For the movie section, the fight for Best Actor will be among Ha Jung Woo, Kim Joo Hyuk, Song Kang Ho, Joo Jin Mo and Sol Kyung Gu while Best Actress will be chosen among Kong Hyo Jin, Kim Hae Sook, Son Ye Jin, Kim Min Sun and Soo Ae.

TV Drama Section
Best Drama

Angry Mom (KBS), Beethoven Virus (MBC), Last Scandal (MBC), The Painter of the Wind (SBS), On Air (SBS)

Best Educational Program

Human and Wetland (KBS1), I Want to Know “Dokdo’s Choice” (SBS), The Tear of North Pole (MBC), The Secrets of Pythagoras Theorem (EBS), Dinosaurs of the Korean Peninsula (EBS)

Best Variety Show

Happy Sunday (KBS), Gag Concert (KBS), Good Sunday (SBS), We Got Married (MBC), Golden Fishery (MBC)

Best Producer

Lee Jae Kyu (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Jung Young (Angry Mom, KBS), Shin Woo Chul (On Air, SBS), Lee Tae Gon (Last Scandal, MBC), Choi Jong Soo (Gourmet, SBS)

Best Newcomer Producer

Boo Sung Chul (Star’s Lovers, SBS), Kim Do Hoon (Spotlight, MBC), Jeon Chang Geun (My Precious Child, KBS), Son Hyung Suk (When It’s At Night, MBC), Kim Kyung Hee (Life Special Investigation Team, MBC)

Best Screenplay

Hong Jin Ah - Hong Ja Ram (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Moon Hee Jung (Last Scandal, MBC), Kim Eun Sook (On Air, SBS), Yoo Hyun Mi (The Scale of Providence), Kim Soo Hyun (Angry Mom, KBS)

Top Excellence Actor

Kim Myung Min (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Song Seung Hun (East of Eden, MBC), Lee Joon Ki (Iljimae, SBS), Park Yong Ha (On Air, SBS), Song Il Gook (The Kingdom of the Winds, KBS)

Top Excellence Actress

Kim Hye Ja (Angry Mom, KBS), Moon Geun Young (The Painter of the Wind, SBS), Kim Ji Soo (Women of the Sun, KBS), Han Ye Seul (Tazza, SBS), Han Ji Hye (East of Eden, MBC)

Best Newcomer Actor

Uhm Ki Joon (The World They Live In, KBS), Lee Sang Woo (First Wives Club, SBS), Kim Bum (East of Eden, MBC), Lee Min Ho (Boys Before Flowers,, KBS), Jung Gyu Woon (Women of the Sun, KBS)

Best Newcomer Actress

Im Yoon Ah (You Are My Destiny, KBS), Hong Ah Reum (My Precious Child, KBS), Lee Yeon Hee (East of Eden, MBC), Moon Chae Won (The Painter of the Wind, SBS), Han Ye Won (On Air, SBS)

Best Male TV Entertainer

Lee Soo Geun (Happy Sunday - One Night Two Day, KBS), Kim Byung Man (Gag Concert, KBS), Yoon Jong Shin (Good Sunday, SBS), Hwang Hyun Hee (Gag Concert, KBS), Yoo Shi Yoon (Golden Fishery, MBC)

Best Female TV Entertainer

Park Mi Sun (Sunday Sunday Night, MBC), Shin Bong Sun (Happy Together - Season 3, KBS), Song Eun Yi (Good Sunday, SBS), Park Ji Sun (Gag Concert, KBS), Seo In Young (We Got Married, MBC)

Kim Rae Won (Gourmet, SBS), Kim Myung Min (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Kim Bum (East of Eden, MBC), Kim Joo Hyuk (Terroir, SBS), Kim Hyun Joong (Boys Before Flowers, KBS), Park Yong Ha (On Air, SBS), Song Seung Hun (East of Eden, MBC), Song Il Gook (The Kingdom of the Winds, KBS), Eric Mun (Strongest Chil Woo, KBS), Lee Dong Gun (When It’s At Night, MBC), Lee Dong Wook (My Sweet Seoul, MBC), Lee Min Ho (Boys Before Flowers, KBS), Lee Bum Soo (On Air, SBS), Lee Joon Ki (Iljimae, SBS), Jang Geun Suk (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Jang Hyuk (Tazza, SBS), Jung Joon Ho (Last Scandal, MBC), Cha Tae Hyun (General Hospital 2, MBC), Han Jae Suk (Women of the Sun, KBS), Hyun Bin (The World They Live In, KBS)


Kim Min Hee (Love Marriage, KBS), Kim Sun Ah (When It’s At Night, MBC), Kim So Yeon (Gourmet, SBS), Kim Jung Eun (General Hospital 2, MBC), Kim Ji Soo (Women of the Sun, KBS), Kim Ha Neul (On Air, SBS), Nam Sang Mi (Gourmet, SBS), Moon Geun Young (The Painter of the Wind, SBS), Son Ye Jin (Spotlight, MBC), Song Hye Kyo (The World They Live In, KBS), Im Yoon Ah (You Are My Destiny, KBS), Lee Yeon Hee (East of Eden, MBC), Lee Young Ah (Iljimae, SBS), Lee Ji Ah (Beethoven Virus, MBC), Choi Kang Hee (My Sweet Seoul, MBC), Choi Ji Woo (Star’s Lover, SBS), Han Ye Seul (Tazza, SBS), Han Ji Hye (East of Eden, MBC), Han Hye Jin (Terroir, SBS), Han Hyo Joo (Iljimae, SBS)

Movie Section
Best Movie

Celebrate Our Love, Movie is Movie, The Good The Bad The Weird, Speed Scandal, Frozen Flower

Best Director

Kim Ji Woon (The Good The Bad The Weird), Lee Yoon Ki (My Dear Enemy), Kim Yoo Jin (Divine Weapon), Kang Woo Seok (Public Enemy 1-1), Lee Joon Ik (Sunny)

Top Excellence Actor

Ha Jung Woo (My Dear Enemy), Kim Joo Hyuk (My Wife Got Married), Song Kang Ho (The Good The Bad The Weird), Joo Jin Mo (Frozen Flower), Sol Kyung Gu (Public Enemy 1-1)

Top Excellence Actress

Kong Hyo Jin (Miss Carrot), Kim Hae Sook (Celebrate Our Love), Son Ye Jin (My Wife Got Married), Kim Min Sun (Portrait of a Beauty), Soo Ae (Someone Dear is Far Away)

Best Newcomer Actor

Cha Seung Woo (Go Go 70), Kang Ji Hwan (Movie is Movie), Song Chang Ui (Boys Don’t Cry), Joo Ji Hoon (Antique Bakery), So Ji Sub (Movie is Movie)

Best Newcomer Actress

Seo Woo (Miss Carrot), Park Bo Young (Speed Scandal), Hwang Woo Seul Hye (Miss Carrot), Kim Ok Bin (Disturbance in Her Bar Room), Yoon Jung Hee (Gosa)

Best Screenplay

Jang Jin (Public Enemy 1-1), Kim Ki Duk (Movie is Movie), Park Yoon (Celebrate Our Love), Shin Dong Il - Kim Young Nam (My Friend, My Wife), Kang Hyung Chul (Speed Scandal)


Kang Ji Hwan (Movie is Movie), Kim Joo Hyuk (My Wife Got Married), Park Hae Il (Modern Boy), Sol Kyung Gu (Public Enemy 1-1), So Ji Sub (Movie is Movie), Song Kang Ho (The Good The Bad The Weird), Yoo Ji Tae (Pure Comic Strip), Yoon Kye Sang (Beastie Boys), Lee Bum Soo (Gosa), Lee Byung Hun (The Good The Bad The Weird), Jang Geun Suk (Baby and Me), Jung Woo Sung (The Good The Bad The Weird), Jung Jae Young (Public Enemy 1-1), Jung Joon Ho (City of Regret), Jo In Sung (Frozen Flower), Joo Ji Hoon (Antique Bakery), Joo Jin Mo (Frozen Flower), Cha Seung Won (Tooth and Nail), Cha Tae Hyun (Speed Scandal), Ha Jung Woo (My Dear Enemy)


Kong Hyo Jin (Miss Carrot), Kim Min Sun (Portrait of a Beauty), Kim Hye Soo (Modern Boy), Nam Gyu Ri (Gosa), Park Bo Young (Speed Scandal), Park Shi Yeon (Damchimawa Lee), Park Jin Hee (Sweet Lies), Seo Woo (Miss Carrot), Son Ye Jin (My Wife Got Married), Song Ji Hyo (Frozen Flower), Soo Ae (Someone Dear is Far Away), Shin Min Ah (Go Go 70), Eugene (Romantic Island), Yoon Jung Hee (Gosa), Yoon Jin Seo (Beastie Boys), Lee Soo Kyung (Romantic Island), Lee Yeon Hee (Pure Comic Strip), Jeon Do Yeon (My Dear Enemy), Chae Jung Ahn (Pure Comic Strip), Han Eun Jung (Divine Weapon)


Source: ISPLUS
3549 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
76
Offline
Posted 1/23/09
:O Nice list...
even though I don't recognize half of the people on there.

At least Tazza got nominated for some things.
2570 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / F / philippines
Offline
Posted 1/23/09
goodluck to all of them!
2592 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
24 / F / Las Vegas, Nevada
Offline
Posted 1/23/09
gud luck to all of them specially EUGENE!!!aja>>>
14619 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
25 / F
Offline
Posted 1/24/09
some of these people dont even have acting cred but it doesnt matter
congrats to them(:
choi ji woo should definitely win
1604 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26
Offline
Posted 1/24/09
MOON GEUN YOUNG!!
1592 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
23 / F
Offline
Posted 1/24/09 , edited 1/24/09
wooo...so many ...
good luck

1601 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
22 / F / Australia
Offline
Posted 1/24/09 , edited 1/24/09
Kim Bum & Im Yoonah xD
7472 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / M / Singapore
Offline
Posted 1/24/09
that WAS A great list (: thanks for sharing
6100 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
76 / F / America, New York
Offline
Posted 1/24/09
let me do some research..............(off to doing research)
Posted 1/24/09 , edited 1/24/09
Han Hyo Joo, Shin Mina, Kim Bum, & Seung heon, LJK ftw!
1158 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
44 / F / U.S.
Offline
Posted 1/24/09
Kim Bum ( East of Eden)
Moon Geun Young ( Painter of the Wind)
Jang Geun Suk ( Baby and Me)
2745 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / evergreen state
Offline
Posted 1/26/09
i love moon geun young and nam sang mi!!
i wish this two will win..
1466 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
27 / F
Offline
Posted 1/26/09
LEE JI AH is nominated and so is JAng geun suk!!!!

yaaaay!!!!!! gogogogogo!!!!
760 cr points
Send Message: Send PM GB Post
23 / F / In My Dream ~
Offline
Posted 5/5/09
Hello ,,

I Love those actress ,,

but I like lee jun ki & Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun & Jang Geun seok and sOO many ..

Thanks 4 The Topic

Keep going ~
First  Prev  1  2  Next  Last
You must be logged in to post.