Akame
AKA:
アカメ
Gender: Male
Hometown: Japan
Country of Origin: Japan
Type: Person
Page Views: 10406
Fans: 120
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 1
Photos Uploaded: 27

Akame

[Edit]
Overview
"Akame"?

'Akame' (or 'AkaKame' by Japanese fans) is used as a petname for the Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya pairing and can be used to indicate their friendship and/or a possible (fictional) romance between them.
The name 'Akakame' was invented by Tackey (Takizawa Hideaki), one of their senpais, and was later on used by fans all over the world.

Although it is still unclear what Johnny's intentions are with the pairing (they got several warnings for being too close, but still Johnny uses "Akame" for merchandising), quite a lot of Johnny's members use that name to indicate Kame and Jin.

- Akame starred in Gokusen II. That was the first and only time (so far) that they both acted in the same dorama, and it created the highest ratings for doramas shown at that time slot. [nearly 30%!! That's humongous if you know that the average good drama gets 15% ratings =D]

Also, in several Gokusen related Akame interviews, they said something like, "we're always around each other" and how nice it was to have each other since they didn't knew the rest of the cast.
[Edit]
Extended Information



Jin Akanishi

(born July 4, 1984)
is a Japanese idol
singer-songwriter, actor, seiyū and television personality.
Akanishi is a member of the popular J-pop boy band, KAT-TUN, and one of the group's main vocalists.

Dramas

* Yukan Club as Shochikubai Miroku (NTV, 2007)
* Anego as Kurosawa Akihiko (NTV, 2005)
* Gokusen 2 as Yabuki Hayato (NTV, 2005)
* Xmas Nante Daikirai as Kitagawa Sho (NTV, 2004)
* Omae no yukichi ga naiteiru (TV Asahi, 2001)
* Haregi, Koko Ichiban (NHK, 2000)
* Taiyou wa Shizumanai (Fuji TV, 2000)
* Best Friend (1999)
* Kowai Nichiyoubi (1999)

Voice acting

* Speed Racer (2008)

Movie

* BANDAGE (2010)

Musicals

* Dream Boy 2004
* Dream Boys 2006
* Shock

Commercials

* NTT Docomo [FOMA902i series]
* SKY PerfecTV!
* Lipsbalm Rohto Mogitate
* Nintendo Gamecube Dance Dance Revolution (together with Kamenashi Kazuya)
* Oronamin C
* Lotte Gum +X (Green Apple, Blue Citrus, Pink Berry)
* Crunky Chocolate
* OXY ( with Koki of KAT-TUN)



Kazuya Kamenashi
February 23, 1986 (1986-02-23) (age 22)
often called Kame
is a Japanese idol, singer-songwriter, actor, television personality and radio host
Born and raised in Edogawa, Tokyo

Kamenashi has also established himself as an actor with award-winning roles in Nobuta wo Produce


Dramas

*3 nen B gumi Kinpachi sensei 5 (1999)
*Gokusen 2 (2005)
*Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo (2005)
*Nobuta wo Produce (2005)
*Sapuri (2006)
*Yuuki (2006)
*Kuitan SP (2006)
*Tatta Hitotsu no Koi (2006)
*Tokkyu Tanaka San Go (2007)
*1 Pound no Fukuin (2008)
*Kami no Shizuku (2009)
*Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge (2010)

Musicals

Year Title
*SHOCK (2001)
*SHOCK ( 2002)
*SHOCK is Real Shock (2003)
*DREAM BOY (2004)
*Dream Boys (2006)
*Dream Boys (2007)
*Dream Boys (2008)

Commercials


*Crunky Chocolate
*Plus X (Gum)
*Oroninim C
*Dance Dance Revolution
*Rohto Zi:
*V Rohto Cool
*SKY PerfecTV!
*FOMA902iFOMA new9
8FOMA903i
*FOMA903iTV
* Black Pepper Chicken

Radio programs

* Kamenashi Kazuya Kase by Kase aired by Nippon Cultural Broadcasting; April 4, 2008 - present