BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146631
Fans: 1916
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

Is Boa Coming to America?
First  Prev  1  2  3  Next  Last
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/4/08  Reply  Quote
Hello everyone...umm i heard that BoA is coming to America is it true? if it is can someone tell when and where and what time?
0 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 7/11/08  Reply  Quote
UM............
I don't know..
And if you DO know would you go
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/15/08  Reply  Quote

jhklmn wrote:

UM............
I don't know..
And if you DO know would you go


of course i would love to go!!! XD
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/24/08  Reply  Quote
she might be coming i talk to her when i was at her concet in korea and she is thinking about it but i think her company might let her come she told me that she is going to do a photo book.
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08  Reply  Quote

kenshin909 wrote:

she might be coming i talk to her when i was at her concet in korea and she is thinking about it but i think her company might let her come she told me that she is going to do a photo book.


you talked tp her when? and how?
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/26/08  Reply  Quote

xXyuki202Xx wrote:


kenshin909 wrote:

she might be coming i talk to her when i was at her concet in korea and she is thinking about it but i think her company might let her come she told me that she is going to do a photo book.


you talked tp her when? and how?


i talk to her after her concert in korea and i had a back stage pass that i got from her cousin that work at my company
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08  Reply  Quote

kenshin909 wrote:


xXyuki202Xx wrote:


kenshin909 wrote:

she might be coming i talk to her when i was at her concet in korea and she is thinking about it but i think her company might let her come she told me that she is going to do a photo book.


you talked tp her when? and how?


i talk to her after her concert in korea and i had a back stage pass that i got from her cousin that work at my company


your company?....you have a company? wat kind of company?
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/26/08  Reply  Quote

xXyuki202Xx wrote:


kenshin909 wrote:


xXyuki202Xx wrote:


kenshin909 wrote:

she might be coming i talk to her when i was at her concet in korea and she is thinking about it but i think her company might let her come she told me that she is going to do a photo book.


you talked tp her when? and how?


i talk to her after her concert in korea and i had a back stage pass that i got from her cousin that work at my company


your company?....you have a company? wat kind of company?


its my contracting company i had a job in korea and i bump in to her cousin that work at the asian one in korea
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

kenshin909 wrote:



wat kind of company is it? a music company?
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

xXyuki202Xx wrote:



no my construction company i work at
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

kenshin909 wrote:



oh...so it you went there fo work...u work there?.
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

it was a summer project i had to do for my uncle because he got sick
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

oh wow sugoi! how old are you?
kenshin909
3655 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / M / china/ Usa/Korea
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

xXyuki202Xx wrote:


14 about to hit 15 in october
xXyuki202Xx
10764 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
21 / F / Kyoto, Japan
Offline
Posted 7/26/08, Edited 12/30/09  Reply  Quote

kenshin909 wrote:



wow you're really young...well i only got to meet her once when she was at a ramen shop in tokyo...i was shopping with a few friends....
First  Prev  1  2  3  Next  Last
Forums moderated by: shinji , vietchigurl, Shohee, Basou
You must be logged in to post!