BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146028
Fans: 1917
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

What did BoA accomplished in America?
KaWd0rablez
1021 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
20 / F / duh... EARTH?
Offline
Posted 12/31/08  Reply  Quote
Eat You Up- BoA ft. Flo-rida
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qi5EiGMCR6g

Flying Without Wings- BoA ft. Westlife
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ieSuSFbATwo



XxSSjUlti...
920 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
24 / M / Edmonton
Offline
Posted 1/14/09  Reply  Quote
She also met some of the North American stars and related people.

There's a Youtube video of her playing her single EYU at some person's night club party. I think some old timer rappers were there. Can't remember their names unfortunately.


0 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 4/25/09  Reply  Quote
she made fans like you and me!!!!!!!!:P
Forums moderated by: shinji , vietchigurl, Shohee, Basou
You must be logged in to post!