BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146674
Fans: 1916
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

Where Are the Videos?
vietchigurl
8886 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
○(ゝω •)○ Coming t...
Offline
Posted 1/10/09  Reply  Quote
Hello to all BoA fans! Since so many of you are wondering about where have all of the videos went. I, as Mod of this Series Group, have decided to post this thread, in order to help clear things up for all of the fans out there.

So the answer to Where are all the videos? is:

All of the videos have been removed due to the fact that CR wanted to respect the wishes of the creators by asking for their permission before putting it on CR. But CR is working extra hard to get permission to bring them all back to us.

To find out more information...here's the link:

http://www.crunchyroll.com/forumtopic-426221/Happy-New-Year-2009.html
cheotsarang
8841 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
F / in the arms of an...
Offline
Posted 2/7/09  Reply  Quote
all videos of BoA that i have uploaded were finally put away.
SeraphWong
1011 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
28 / M
Offline
Posted 9/25/09  Reply  Quote
Well done, thats the way =)
Forums moderated by: shinji , vietchigurl, Shohee, Basou
You must be logged in to post!