BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146668
Fans: 1916
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

BoA@SOOMPI.com
colleen16
12190 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
29 / F
Offline
colleen16
12190 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
29 / F
Offline
Posted 5/5/09, Edited 5/5/09  Reply  Quote
Exclusive BoA Interview by SOOMPI.com [ENG]
(Note: Click image to go to video.)

colleen16
12190 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
29 / F
Offline
Posted 5/5/09, Edited 5/5/09  Reply  Quote
Promotions:
MTV Iggy Times Square performance/MTV Iggy 1 hour special
MTV Iggy clips
Interviews!
People magazine with Se7en, Utada, WG
KIIS FM Jingle Ball Village
The-N (plays her video)
MTV 2 (plays her ad)
Ads on Z100 and KIIS FM
Radio interviews
"Asian Night" at Rage nightclub
Album release party at Ritual Nightclub
Signing at Tao Nightclub
Signing at Forever 21 / all over Forever 21's website!
Music at Victoria's Secret Website, G by Guess store
Maplestory ads/contest
Ningin release party
Zune release party
Kollaboration 9
4 radio stations have added her, I only know KNGY is playing her consistently.. =(

Collaborations:
2002: "Flying Without Wings" with Westlife and Cristian Castro (Westlife is Irish... but they've released material for USA)
2003: "Show Me What You Got" with Howie D of Backstreet Boys

American Influences/Favorite American Singers:
Janet Jackson
Michael Jackson
Whitney Houston
Nelly
Justin Timberlake - She loves this guy!!
Usher
Beyonce
Rihanna
Lady Gaga
Chris Brown
T.I.
T-Pain

(IDK if you need this) Famous Americans Producers/Choreographers/etc. She's Worked With:
Bloodshy & Avant, Henrik Jonback
Misha Gabriel, Nick Bass
Lisette Bustamante
Brian Kennedy
Britney Spears!!!!
Lynn & Wade LLP

(IDK if you need this either) Famous Americans She's Met:
Britney Spears
Hillary Duff
Avril Lavigne (technically, she's Canadian..)
Bruce Willis
Akon
colleen16
12190 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
29 / F
Offline
Posted 5/5/09, Edited 5/5/09  Reply  Quote
BoA - I Did It For Love
Music Video
(Note: Click image to go to video.)



Screen Caps:




Forums moderated by: shinji , vietchigurl, Shohee, Basou
You must be logged in to post!