BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146652
Fans: 1916
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

Comments
Wall
  • Shohee
    7/31/12
    Honestly seeing her grow from 13.. til now. '^' wow .. What have I been doing with my life >_> .
  • charmecia5
    10/14/11
    boa is my idol, next to mariah carey! she's so awesome and talented!
  • binkendy
    12/18/10
    BoA X'Mas Live 2010 is coming soon. 2 days left.
  • Shohee
    9/3/10
    triple crown boa comeback "hurricane venus"
  • Shohee
    8/7/10
    Boa's hurricane venus is back in kpop ye ye ye
  • Shohee
    1/17/10
    I still hope for videos >_> so their can be discussion between this series.
  • fallenxangel24952
    12/7/09
    but with short hair she looks more like a korean and its pretty nice ^.^
  • Shohee
    12/6/09
    that songs like 2months or somewhat around 1-2months but still , i love it, her hair got cut short , this time XD
  • fallenxangel24952
    12/1/09
    BoA new song BUMP! BUMP! feat m-flo is cool
  • Shohee
    11/21/09
    her new song Eien is amazing :3
  • ChocoParfaiit
    10/14/09
    love her. she's amazing <3
  • Methodman_88
    9/22/09
    BoA's great, all she needs to do is work on her pronunciation for english now hehehe good luck to her. (come to australia) ^ ^
  • BoA4life
    7/31/09
    BoA has evrything looks great dance moves and awsum voice
  • Shohee
    6/21/09
    Asuka used boa for her solo in So you think you can dance season 5
  • coolgirl115
    5/14/09
    Loves BoA Forever~!! I Did It For Love Is The BEST~!!! :D
  • Cashtro
    4/26/09
    wow what a beuty
  • k0chi14
    4/25/09
    i crush her.. huh?!