BoA
Last Name: Kwon
First Name: BoA
AKA:
권보아
Gender: Female
Hometown: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Nov 5, 1986
Blood Type: AB
vietchigurl
Shohee
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 146311
Fans: 1916
Forum Posts: 218
Wall Posts: 1215
Photos Uploaded: 167

BoA

Reviews(1)

A Truly Talented Artist

5.0Overall
Boa is simply a one of a kind artist that deserves to be mentioned and honored. Not only is she a gifted singer and artist, but she's a talented dancer as well. She is worth listening to and worth watching her music videos. I recommend her songs "Amazing Kiss", "Valenti", "My Prayer", "Power Of Love", "Shy Love", "Gift", "Azalea", "Addiction", "Girls On Top", and "Garden In The Air" as some of my personal favorites, as it describes Boa's talent real well and shows why she is known as the Queen or Princess of Korean Pop, and why she's so popular. Boa is a really talented artist, and I'm glad to be one of her biggest fans. Boa is my idol and I'm glad to write this review of her.