Chen Qiao En
Last Name: Chen
First Name: Joe
AKA:
陳喬恩
陈乔恩
Chen Qiao En
Joe Chen
Gender: Female
Hometown: Hsinchu
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Birthday: Apr 4, 1979
Blood Type: O
Type: Person
Page Views: 13552
Fans: 74
Forum Posts: 11
Wall Posts: 9
Photos Uploaded: 235

Chen Qiao En

[Edit]
Overview
Joe Chen Qiao-En (traditional Chinese: 陳喬恩; simplified Chinese: 陈乔恩; pinyin: Chén Qiáoēn, born 4 April 1979) is a Taiwanese actress.

She is the co-leader of Taiwanese group 7 Flowers and is also the first female member of the talent agency Jungiery.

Her interest lies mainly in acting and writing and she does well in both fields. She was the female lead in the 2nd highest-rated Taiwanese drama "The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog" 《王子變青蛙》, and is currently a hostess in two TV shows -- "Treasure Hunter" 《冒險奇兵》and《型男大主厨》.

In 2008 she once again rose to stardom in a new drama "Fated To Love You" 《命中注定我愛你》, which broke the record of "The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog" 《王子變青蛙》, to achieve the highest segment ratings in Taiwan's idol dramas so far.

She seems very attractive in and outside the dramas. There were some gossips about she was going out with the actor, Ming Dao when they were clapping the drama "The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog".

And there were gossips about she and another actor, Ruan Jing Tian when they were clapping the extremely popular drama,"Fated To Love You".


[Edit]
TV Series

* Easy Fortune Happy Life (SETTV, 2009)
* Woody Sambo (TTV / SETTV, 2008)
* Fated to Love You as Chen Xin Yi (TTV / SETTV, 2008)
* Ying Ye 3 Jia 1 as Xia Tian (TTV / SETTV, 2007)
* A Game about Love as Ye Duo Li (CTS, 2006)
* Sugo as Mei Li (2005, Philippines)
* The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog as Ye Tian Yu (TTV / SETTV, 2005)
* Women are Flowers (2004)
* In Love With A Rich Girl as Albee (TTV, 2004)
* 100% Senorita as Zhuang Fei Yang / Liang Xiao Feng (CTS / SETTV, 2004)
* My MVP Valentine as Barbie (SETTV, 2002)
* Lavender (SETTV, 2002)

Theme Songs

* Ying Ye San Jia Yi OST, Ying Ye San Jia Yi (2006)
* The Magicians of Love OST, The Magicians of Love (2006)
* Prince turns to Frog OST, The Prince Who Turns Into a Frog (2005)

Trivia


* Music group: 7 Flowers (七朵花)
* Hobbies: Singing and acting
* Talents: Singing, acting, and hosting
* Languages: Chinese, Taiwanese, English, and Japanese
* Qiao En was the 1st female to become a member of Jungiery Stars celebrity talent agency.