Daisuke Namikawa
Last Name: Namikawa
First Name: Daisuke
AKA:
浪川 大輔
Gender: Male
Hometown: Tokyo
Country of Origin: Japan
Birthday: Apr 2, 1976
Blood Type: B
Casting Information:
07 Ghost
As Mikage

Bleach
As Ulquiorra Cifer

Hanasakeru Seishonen
As Rumaty Ivan Di Raginei

Ikkitousen
As Toutaku Chuuei

Kurokami The Animation
As Keita Ibuki

Level E
As Prince (Level E)

Aquarion EVOL
As Shrade Elan

Axis Powers Hetalia
As Feliciano Vargas (North Italy)

Axis Powers Hetalia
As Lovino Vargas (South Italy) (Romano)

Baccano
As Gerd Avaro

Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
As Yojiro Akizuki

Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution
As Hitoshi Kinomiya

Beck
As Yukio Tanaka

Black Lagoon
As Rokuro Okajima

Black Lagoon 3
As Rokuro Okajima

Black Lagoon The Second Barrage
As Rokuro Okajima

Blue Dragon: Tenkai no Shichi Ryuu
As Jiro

Eight Clouds Rising
As Takeo Nanachi

Full Metal Panic
As Leonard Testarossa

Full Metal Panic - The Second Raid
As Leonard Testarossa

Gantz
As Kei Kurono

Gilgamesh
As Tatsuya Madoka

Gilgamesh
As Terumichi Madoka

GR -Giant Robo-
As Daisaku Kusama

GUNdou Musashi
As Musashi Miyamoto

Hajime no Ippo New Challenger
As Manabu Itagaki

Himitsu - Top Secret
As Ikkou Aoki

Iriya no Sora UFO no Natsu
As Naoyuki Asaba

Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique Kagayaki no Ashita
As Heuye

Kyou Kara Maou!
As Ryan

Kyou Kara Maou 3rd Season
As Antoine Jean Pierre

Legend of the Condor Hero II
As Guo Yang

Mahou Tsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto Natsu no Sora
As Kouji Kuroda

Major S4
As Joe Gibson Jr

MapleStory
As Ariba

MapleStory - Anime
As Ariba

Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
As Alfred Izuruha

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season
As Michael Trinity

Mononoke_Library
As Sougen

Mouryou no Hako
As Morihiko Toriguchi

Murder Princess
As Kaito

Nabari no Ou
As Durandal Thobari Kumohira

Onegai Twins
As Maiku Kamishiro

Onegai Twins OVA
As Maiku Kamishiro

Persona Trinity Soul
As Touma Shikura

Prince of Tennis
As Choutarou Ohtori

Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament Semifinals
As Choutarou Ohtori

Prince of Tennis - Movie
As Choutarou Ohtori

Saiunkoku Monogatari
As Eigetsu To

Saiunkoku Monogatari II
As Eigetsu To

Seto no Hanayome
As Yoshiuo Minamoto

Shigurui
As Gennosuke Fujiki

Supernatural The Animation
As Ryan

Terra e
As Leo (person)

The Third - Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
As Iks (person)

To Love-Ru
As Motemitsu

Tsubasa Chronicle
As Fye

Tsubasa Chronicle
As Yuui Flourite

Tsubasa Chronicle: Shunraiki
As Yuui Flourite

Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
As Yuui Flourite

Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Series
As Yuui Flourite

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations OVA
As Yuui Flourite

Utawarerumono
As Benawi

Wellber no Monogatari
As Galahad Eiger

Wellber no Monogatari Dainimaku
As Galahad Eiger

Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Unicorn)
As Riddhe Marcenas

The Melody of Oblivion
As Kuron
Type: Person
Page Views: 10396
Fans: 11
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 6
Photos Uploaded: 0

Daisuke Namikawa

[Edit]
Overview
He is sometimes mistaken for fellow seiyuu Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of voice casting, he is usually cast as young, kind heroes as Mikage in 07 Ghost, Fay D. Flourite in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle and Keita Ibuki in Black God, but he is also cast as cold anti-heroes or villains such Ulquiorra Cifer in Bleach, Kei Kurono in Gantz, Eustass Kid in One Piece and Toutaku Chuuei in Ikki Tousen. He is official Japanese voice over for Hayden Christensen.
Extended Information
Write an extended description!