Remove this ad
GazettE
Type: Person
Page Views: 78499
Fans: 1685
Forum Posts: 460
Wall Posts: 783
Photos Uploaded: 234

GazettE

[Edit]
Overview
AKA
ガゼット

GazettE is a J-Rock band of the Visual-Kei variety. The band was formed in early 2002 and is currently signed to PS Company, the label responsible for artists such as 雅-miyavi- and Kagrra,. The band changed their name to the GazettE when they released their 2nd full album, NIL, in February of 2006.

Members
Ruki (ルキ) - Vocals
Uruha (麗) - Guitar
Aoi (葵) - Guitar
Reita (れいた) - Bass
Kai (戒) - Drums

Former Members
Yune (由寧) (Drums) (left: January 2003)
[Edit]Ruki ~ ルキ
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 たかのり)
Birthday: 1-02-1982
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood Type: B
Height: 162cm
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Colors: purple, red, black, silver, gold
Hobbies: shopping, rental
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, older brother
Animals: dog [chihuahuas], cat
Ring size: 17 (middle finger)
Favorite brand: PINK DRAGON, THE GAMBLER$, Anticlass, Creamsoda, Rude gallery
Favorite drink: Kirin Koiwai Apple
Perfume: CO2
Piercings: 5 right ear
Favorite type: cute, wonderful
Disliked type: stupid, dingy
Previous Bands: Mikoto, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose

Uruha ~ 麗
Real name: Takashima Kouyou
Birthday: 9-06-1981
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood Type: O
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Colors: purple, grey
Hobbies: billiard, pachinko, bowling, soccer
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, two older sisters
Animals: dog, polar bear, penguin, domestic duck
Ring size: 19
Favorite brand: PPFM ,CHROME HEARTS, Rude gallery
Perfume: Gucci Rushes, Bvlgari
Piercings: 4 right ear, 5 left ear
Favorite type: gentle, mature
Previous Bands: Karasu, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose

Aoi ~ 葵
Real Name: Shiroyama Yuu
Birthdate: January 20, 1979
Bloodtype: A
Height: 171cm (5'7")
Weight: 55kg (121 lbs)
Foot Size: 26.5 cm
Ring Size: 19 ~ 23
Birthplace: Mie
Favorite Colors: white, black
Favorite Animals: dogs, cats, etc
Favorite Season: Winter
Favorite Phrase: "No."
Perfume: Bvlgari, Davidoff, Sculpture, Samourai
Favorite type: A kind person who can cook well
Piercings: 1 lip (removed), 1 right ear, 3 left ear,1 navel (removed for good), 1 nose

Reita ~ れいた
Band Position: Bassist
Real Name: 鈴木 亮 ( Suzuki Akira )
Position: Bass
Age:27
Birthday:27.05.1981
Height:171cm
weight:55kg
BloodType:A
Place of Birth: Kanagawa Prefecture
Hobbies: Watching movies
Favourite Foods: Kit-kats, Spaghetti
Favourite Drink: Lifeguard
Disliked Foods: Vegetables, mushrooms, shellfish, sweet things, Kai’s cooking
Favourite Colours: White, Red, Purple
Favourite Animals: Parakeet
Charming Point: Buttocks
Liked Type: Feminine and mature person (Like Noriko Sakai)
Disliked Type: A vulgar person


Kai ~ 戒/
Band: the GazettE
Band Position: Drummer, band leader
Musical Influence: LUNA SEA
Real Name: Uke Yutaka (受 毛豊)
Blood Type:B
Height: 172cm
Weight 55kg
Date of Birth: 28th October, 1981
Place of Birth: Tokushima
Hobbies: Cooking and playing football (soccer)
Favourite Foods: Cabbage, mayonaise, bananas
Favourite Drink: Apple Juice
Disliked Foods:Potato, aubergine (eggplant)
Favourite Colours:Black, red, white, green, silver, gold.
Favourite Animals: Dogs, Tigers, Aligators.
Cologne:Jaguar, Sculpture, Bvlgari for men
Collects:Zippos
Strong Point:Can be bullied - because it makes others feel happy in a way o_0
Weak Point:Forgetful (Watch the NLSG clips and you'll see what I mean ^^)
Chaming Point:Can be interested in anything.
Liked Type: A motherly woman who says "Welcome home" when I return.
Disliked Type:A girl who hides her character.
Previous bands before the GazettE:La'DeathtopiA, Mareydi†Creia'