Geun Suk Jang
Tags: korean, pop
Last Name: Jang
First Name: Geun Suk
AKA:
Jang Geun Seok
Gender: Male
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Aug 4, 1987
Blood Type: A
Type: Person
Page Views: 72766
Fans: 1392
Forum Posts: 65
Wall Posts: 278
Photos Uploaded: 362

Geun Suk Jang

[Edit]
Overview
AKA
장근석
Jang Geun-Suk

Jang Geun Suk is a South Korean actor, singer and model. He's been called the Prince Of Asia due to his acting, singing and dancing abilities.

Related Links
Jang Geun Suk Extras Tag
WikiRoll
[Edit]
Filmography

TV Series

2010 - Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS2)
2009 - You're Beautiful (SBS)
2008 - Beethoven Virus (MBC)
2008 - Hong Gil Dong (KBS2)
2006 - Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2)
2005 - Alien Sam
2005 - Lovers in Prague (SBS)
2003 - Nonstop 4 (MBC)
2002 - Daemang (SBS)


Movies
2011-you are my pet
2009 - Itaewon Murder Case / Itaewon Salinsageon
2008 - Members of the Funeral
2008 - Baby and Me
2008 - Do Re Mi Fa So La Ti Do
2007 - Going Crazy Waiting / The Longest 24 Months
2007 - Happy Life
2006 - One Missed Call Final


Awards:

2008 - MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award - Beethoven Virus
2008 - BS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Actor)- Hong Gil Dong
2008 - SBS 44th Annual Baeksang Arts Awards - Best New Actor (Movie- The Happy Life)
2006 - KBS Performance Awards: Best Couple Award (With co-star Ha Ji Won)
2006 - MNet TOP 100 Charming Guys Who are Single
2006 - MNet Top 100 Adorable Males # 29
2007 - MNet Top 100 Must Have Males # 3