Hikaru Utada
Last Name: Utada
First Name: Hikaru
AKA:
Utada Hikaru
宇多田ヒカル
Hikki
ヒッキー
Cubic U
Utada
岩下光
Gender: Female
Hometown: New York City
Country of Origin: United States of America
Birthday: Jan 19, 1983
Blood Type: A
chocolateislove
Moderators:
Type: Person
Page Views: 115223
Fans: 1722
Forum Posts: 220
Wall Posts: 1043
Photos Uploaded: 169

Hikaru Utada

Comments
Wall
  • charmecia5
    3/4/12
    very good singer and a new fan of hers.
  • zeratul678
    3/25/10
    Sadly, my love for her has now gone and it has shifted over to KOKIA. Sorry, I used to be a fan of yours Utada-san.
  • Jessyka
    1/14/10
    I'm going to see her in concert at Pipeline Cafe in Honolulu woohoo!!
  • maskedriderdeno
    1/12/10
    Love her song is dam nice can listen like alot of time you will don't feel boring totally LOL
  • MewMewLover250
    1/3/10
    IHikaru Utada, you rock!
  • ginchio
    12/17/09
    Hikaru Utada you are AWESOME!!!!
  • musicash
    12/13/09
    i <3 first love
  • hellournameis
    9/7/09
    I Luv Her !!!!!!!!!! <3
  • sora352
    8/9/09
    i like your song from kingdom hearts 1 and 2
  • chocolateislove
    7/20/09
    OMG you're so lucky! One more reason for me to want to go to Hawaii. Utada went there!
  • Jessyka
    7/13/09
    I met her today!!!!!! She came to Honolulu and I luckily won a spot for an exclusive meet and greet. We got an hour of questions then we took photos!! I hugged her twice because I gave her a lei as custom. I'm so happy woot she's so cool!!
  • China101
    5/28/09
    She's the best!!! I'm a big fan of hers!!!
  • jugatsu10
    5/20/09
    i love her i think her vid of come back was so good and her hair is so cute !!!!
  • XIVXion
    4/27/09
    I love her period!
  • tuotierugif
    4/17/09
    I'm listening to her new album right now and I'm in love! My fav is "Apple and Cinnamon" >^..^<
  • chocolateislove
    4/17/09
    It's not released physically yet, but the digital sales are pretty good. It made it to #18 on iTunes!