Horikita Maki
Last Name: Horikita
First Name: Maki
AKA:
Maki-maki
Homaki
Makinpo
Horikitty
Pori chan
Hara Marina
Gender: Female
Hometown: Tokyo
Country of Origin: Japan
Birthday: Oct 6, 1988
Blood Type: B
Type: Person
Page Views: 24846
Fans: 269
Forum Posts: 9
Wall Posts: 29
Photos Uploaded: 78

Horikita Maki

Comments
Wall
  • genie02
    10/20/11
    i wanna see you play a girl role. You look very pretty wearing girls' dress. SO CUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! >_<
  • FaniJDF
    4/17/10
    I love her and she's soooo cute!!! She has became one of my favorites. I've seen just two of her dramas "Hanazakari no kimitachi e and Chance" and i loved it!! Im ready to see all her dramas and movies!!
  • ResidentSlacker
    6/24/09
    she never rans out of shows doesn't she? she's that good and in demand
  • vash0047
    4/20/09
    yeah i love her as i watched all her dramas now im currently watching Atashinchi no Danshi = so kawaiii!!!!
  • 604546384
    4/18/09
    love her all...
  • jugatsu10
    3/12/09
    im excited bout her new show CHANCE
  • hiss
    3/1/09
    ı like her acting.she is cute and good ı think.and --------yamaki forever----- yay!
  • eipiem
    1/6/09
    such a cute girl. hahahaha. a great one at that
  • lollipop4ever
    1/3/09
    shes such a great actress =D
  • akavang
    12/21/08
    love hur......
  • vakian
    12/17/08
    my japanese fav actress
  • xanimegirlx
    12/14/08
    where can I watch innocent love ;o
  • itachiluva96
    12/13/08
    luv tis gurl!! awesome actress!!!
  • pheathery
    12/12/08
    just finished hana kimi - japan! it was so funny... now on to nobuta wo produce!
  • kalo09
    12/7/08
    i love this girl she is such a talented actress!!!
  • TuliRoy
    12/6/08
    hey any drama where Maki and oguri shun or ikuta toma acts together........plz reply
  • SakuraYume
    12/1/08
    She's my fav actress...a real talento!
  • NnyC
    11/29/08
    I love Maki! She's absolutely adorable, but she can be completely serious in another moment. Lovely actress. :]