Hyo Jin Gong
Last Name: Hyo Jin
First Name: Kong
AKA:
Gong Hyo Jin
Gender: Female
Hometown: Seoul
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Apr 4, 1980
Blood Type: A
Type: Person
Page Views: 10407
Fans: 49
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 2
Photos Uploaded: 1

Hyo Jin Gong

[Edit]
Overview
Gong Hyo Jin is a South Korean actress.
[Edit]
Filmography

TV Shows

2010 - Pasta (MBC)
2007 - Thank You (MBC)
2007 - Hello My Teacher (SBS)
2007 - Sang Doo, Let's Go To School (KBS)
2007 - Snowman (MBC)
2007 - Ruler of Your Own World (MB)
2007 - Wonderful Days (SBS)
2007 - Drama City 'Love Without Hope' KBS)
1999 - My Funky Family (MBC)

Movies

2008 - Dajjimawa Lee
2008 - Crush & Blush
2008 - I Like It This Way
2007 - M
2007 - Happiness (2007, cameo)
2007 - A Day with My Son (cameo)
2006 - The Birth of a Family
2005 - Heaven's Soldiers
2002 - No Manners / Conduct Zero
2002 - Taekwon Girl / Bizarre Love Triangle
2002 - Emergency Act 19
2002 - Surprise / Surprise Party
2001 - Volcano High
2001 - Guns & Talks
2001 - Last Present (cameo)
1999 - Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori


Intresting Facts

Nickname : Olive
Family fact : Parents, 1 younger brother
Educational background : Kangwol Elementary School, Yangcheon Middle School, John Paul College High School (Australia), Sejong Univeristy – Major in Film Art
Religion : Catholic
Debut : Memento Mori (1999)
Favorite food : Korean food, pot stew, fishcake
Favorite color : Yellow
Favorite animal : Puppy
Favorite sports : Tennis, basketball, swimming
Favorite music : All genres, esp R&B
Hobbies : Reading, yoga, playing computer and Internet games
Skill : Singing
Bad habit : Leg-shaking
Her best feature : Smiley face
Nature : an optimist, not a worrier
Ideal man : Someone similar to herself
Most admired senior actors : Shim Eun-Ha, Jung Woo-Sung
Childhood dream : Fashion designer
Hopes to become in the future : a fashion designer, a great actor