Hyun Joo
Type: Person
Page Views: 2053
Fans: 1
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 0
Photos Uploaded: 0

Hyun Joo

[Edit]
Overview
Profile

* Name: 주현 / Joo Hyun (Ju Hyeon)
* Real name: 주일춘 / Joo Il Chun (Ju Il Chun)
* Profession: Actor
* Birthdate: 1941-Mar-01
* Height: 178cm
* Weight: 100kg
* Star sign: Aries

TV Shows

* Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
* Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
* Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
* Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
* Several Questions That Make Us Happy (KBS2, 2007)
* Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)
* My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
* Let's Marry (MBC, 2005)
* The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
* Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
* Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
* War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
* More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
* Not Divorced (KBS2, 2003)
* Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)
* Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
* Solitude (KBS2, 2002)
* Let's Get Married (KBS2, 2002)
* Saxophone (KBS2, 2002)
* Wuri's Family (MBC, 2001)
* Father and Sons (SBS, 2001)
* Sangdo (MBC, 2001)
* Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
* The Thief's Daughter (SBS, 2000)
* More Than Words Can Say (MBC, 2000)
* Goodbye My Love (MBC, 1999)
* Did We Really Love (MBC, 1999)
* Advocate (MBC, 1998)
* Barefoot Run (MBC, 1998)
* Lie (KBS2, 1998)
* Shy Lover (MBC, 1998)

Movies

* Miracle on 1st Street (2007)
* Mapado 2 (2007)
* The Fox Family (2006)
* My Lovely Week (2005)
* A Family (2004)
* My Wife is a Gangster 2 (2003)
* Friend (2003)
* Happy End (1999)

Trivia

* Education: Konkuk University
* Hobbies: Golf and swimming
Extended Information
Write an extended description!