Jeong Hoon Kim
Last Name: Kim
First Name: Jeong Hoon
AKA:
John Hoon
Jin Zhen Xun
Kim Jung Hoon
Gender: Male
Hometown: Jinju
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Birthday: Jan 20, 1980
Blood Type: AB
Type: Person
Page Views: 33369
Fans: 451
Forum Posts: 18
Wall Posts: 212
Photos Uploaded: 34

Jeong Hoon Kim

Comments
Wall
  • josymad
    8/26/11
    Poor boy, in Princess Hour he was in love and the girl was the princess, she was married an in this series he was in love with the main actress and she love the other guy. He is great actor.
  • josymad
    7/14/11
    Great actor and singer.
  • katherineca
    1/26/11
    ...yey,(..or something,haha) he's military duty is almost over..
  • Luluzinha000
    10/23/10
    He's just lovely!!! I adore him...
  • JuicyTangerine
    9/6/10
    He is really cute. I loved him in Princess Hours.
  • jhscorpion
    4/16/10
    how can i find kim jeong hoon's email address ???
  • blacklynxx
    4/8/10
    1 more year until he comes back i can't wait xD
  • loechu_bgt
    5/4/09
    i'm fall in love at the 1st time i saw him in goong drama...he is so cute, smart, etc...i hope i meet with him soon...hehehe
  • 4everiLbeURs
    4/26/09
    'i love him:)
  • kawaii_fox101
    4/2/09
    when was he married?
  • llloll
    3/22/09
    i luv kim jeong hoon OMG i cant believe he's 29 !!!!!! he looks tooooo young i thought he was still a teenager !! ^o^
  • cerali
    3/14/09
    kim!! paKISS!!! :-*
  • muchtop963
    2/21/09
    I love kim jeong hoo
  • maiyang_agi
    2/13/09
    happy hearts day!!!!!!!!
  • maiyang_agi
    1/20/09
    @ abyyELLE...he turned 29 today!!
  • maiyang_agi
    1/20/09
    happy birthday!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • clarin_et
    1/20/09
    haooy birthday!..
  • bluishpurple
    1/19/09
    HAPPY BDAY kim jung hoon..xD
  • shootingstars93
    1/17/09
    @aznbbyel: its call prehaps love
  • aznbbyel
    1/10/09
    did u guys watched princess hours?? what was the title of the song he sang in that drama???? pls tell me....