Jin Hee Park
Type: Person
Page Views: 5358
Fans: 17
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 2
Photos Uploaded: 0

Jin Hee Park

[Edit]
Overview
Profile

* Name: 박진희 / Park Jin Hee
* Nickname: Princess
* Profession: Actress
* Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08
* Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
* Height: 167cm
* Weight: 48kg
* Star sign: Capricorn
* Blood type: B
* Family: Older brother

TV Shows

* Giant (SBS, 2010)
* The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
* On Air (SBS, 2008, cameo)
* Money's Warfare (SBS, 2007)
* Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
* After Love (CS, 2005)
* MBC Best Theater Love Without Regret (MBC, 2005)
* Since We Met (MBC, 2002)
* Stock Flower (KBS2, 2001)
* Look Back in Anger (KBS2, 2000)
* Kaist (SBS, 1999)
* In Search of Love (KBS2, 1998)
* Start (KBS, 1996) debut

Movies

* Into the Gunfire (2010)
* My Mother (2010)
* Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
* Shadows in the Palace (2007)
* Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
* Love Talk (2005)
* Love in Magic (2005)
* Byul (2003)
* Just Do It! (2000)
* The Promenade (2000)
* The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
* Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
* Whispering Corridors (1998)

Trivia

* Education: Dongduk University (Broadcasting and Entertainment Major), Yonsei University School of Social Welfare (Master's)
* Hobbies: Movies, water skiing

Recognition

* 2008 Golden Cinematography Awards: Excellence Award for Acting (Shadows in the Palace)
* 2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence (Money's Warfare)
* 2007 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2007 Korea's Best Dressed Awards: Best Dresser (Movie Actress Category)
* 2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award
* 2006 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
* 2000 Golden Cinematography Awards: Best New Actress
Extended Information
Write an extended description!