Kamen Rider 555 - Paradise Lost - Movie
Year Produced: 2003
Episodes: 1
Type: Series
Page Views: 45705
Fans: 45
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 47
Photos Uploaded: 0

Kamen Rider 555 - Paradise Lost - Movie

[Edit]
Overview
AKA: 仮面ライダー555, Kamen Raidā Faizu?, Masked Rider Φ's or Masked Rider Phi's

Paradise Lost takes place in an alternate universe which answers the question of what would happen if Orphenochs ruled the world. In the near future, the world is ruled by the Smart Brain Corporation, with 90% of the population being Orphenoch, and the once prominent human race is nearing extinction. Takumi Inui, Kamen Rider Faiz, was once regarded as mankind’s savior until he was attacked by Smart Brain's troops and presumed dead. Since then, human rebel groups have staged attacks on Smart Brain's complex in an attempt to steal the top-secret Emperor Belts, but with no success. Kiba, Kaidō and Osada still attempted to ease tensions between both races but their peace meeting is interrupted by Smart Brain's troops and their newest warrior: Kamen Rider Psyga. Takumi, who had been living in secrecy over the past few years, regains his memory and becomes Kamen Rider Faiz again to settle a score with Smart Brain once and for all.

* Kento Handa: Takumi Inui / Kamen Rider Faiz / Wolf Orphenoch
* Masayuki Izumi: Yuji Kiba / Horse Orphenoch
* Yuria Haga: Mari Sonoda
* Atsushi Harada: Shuji Mihara / Kamen Rider Delta
* Ken Mizorogi: Keitaro Kikuchi
* Kohei Murakami: Masato Kusaka / Kamen Rider Kaixa
* Yoshika Kato: Yuka Osada / Crane Orphenoch
* Mitsuru Karahashi: Naoya Kaido / Snake Orphenoch
* Koji Naka as Hanagata
* Koji Iwakawa: Detective Sawamura
* Tarô Ishida: Inspector Sonoya
* Manami Miwake: Hikaru Sonoya
* Hitomi Kurihara: Smart Lady
* Katsuyuki Murai: Kyouji Murakami / Rose Orphenoch
* Shun Yamazaki: Itsuro Takuma / Centipede Orphenoch
* Waka: Saeko Kageyama / Lobster Orphenoch
* Kenneth Duria: Mr. J / Crocodile Orphenoch
* Gou Ayano: Aki Sawada / Spider Orphenoch
* Rei Fujita: Kitazaki / Dragon Orphenoch
* Tsuyoshi Koyama: Arch Orphenoch (voice)
Extended Information
Write an extended description!
[Edit]
Cast
CharacterActor
Canal Vorfeed (lead)Megumi Hayashibara
Kain Blueriver (lead)Souichirou Hoshi
Millennium Nocturne (lead)Tomoko Ishimura