Mai Nakahara
Last Name: Mai
First Name: Nakahara
AKA:
中原 麻衣
Gender: Female
Hometown: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka
Country of Origin: Japan
Birthday: Feb 23, 1981
Casting Information:
Aoihana
As Kori Sugimoto

Gankutsuou
As Peppo

Gravion Zwei
As Ena

Kaleido Star
As May Wong

Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage
As May Wong

Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!!
As Chitose Nanbu

Amaenaide yo!
As Chitose Nanbu

Angel Beats!
As Hatsune Otonashi

Bamboo Blade
As Reimi Odajima

Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru - Movie
As Iku Yuuki

Clannad
As Nagisa Furukawa

Clannad - Movie
As Nagisa Furukawa

Clannad After Story
As Nagisa Okazaki

Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
As Maia Mizuki

DearS
As Miu

DearS
As Tanasuto-Ause-Mu-ruki-Miu Shi-Anosutarurennagureguyugu

GuinSaga
As Rinda

Hack Legend of the Twilight
As Rena

hack Legend of the Twilight Offline Meeting Special
As Rena

Happy Seven
As Sarasugawa Kiku

Happy Seven: The TV Manga
As Sarasugawa Kiku

Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
As Rena Ryuuguu

Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-Hen
As Rena Ryuuguu

Hokuto no Ken Raoh Gaiden: Ten no Haoh
As Reina

I Love My Younger Sister
As Iku Yuuki

iDOLM STER Xenoglossia
As Ritsuko Akizuki

Idolmaster Xenoglossia
As Ritsuko Akizuki

Kage Kara Mamoru
As Yuna Konnyaku

Kaleido Star Good dayo Goood.
As May Wong

Kaleido Star Layla Hamilton..
As May Wong

Kamichama Karin
As Karin Hanazono

Kannagi
As Shino Ookouchi

Katanagatari
As Nanami Yasuri

Kimi-kiss pure rouge
As Megumi Kuryuu

Kimi-kiss pure rouge DVD Episode
As Megumi Kuryuu

Kokaku no Regios
As Felli Loss

Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
As Chieri Sakurai

Ladies VS Butlers!
As Selnia Iori Frameheart

Lovedol Lovely Idol
As Kotoha Kiryuu

Lovely Idol
As Kotoha Kiryuu

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha..
As Teana Lanster

Magikano
As Maika Yoshikawa

Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st
As Teana Lanster

Mai-Otome Zwei OAV
As Mai Tokiha

Mai Otome
As Mai Tokiha

Matantei Loki Ragnarok
As Skuld

Mirmo Zibang
As Katie Minami

Mythical Detective Loki
As Skuld

Nana 7 of 7
As Nanasama

Noein
As Yukie Nijou

Onegai Twins
As Miina Miyafuji

Onegai Twins OVA
As Miina Miyafuji

Persona Trinity Soul
As Kanaru Morimoto

Shinkon Gattai Godannar
As Anna Aoi

Shinkon Gattai Godannar 2nd Season
As Anna Aoi

Sola
As Aono Morimiya

sola DVD Specials
As Aono Morimiya

Spice and Wolf
As Norah Arent

Spiral
As Sayoko Shiranagatani

Strawberry Panic
As Konohana Hikari

Tactical Roar
As Nanaha Misaki

Taishou Yakyuu Musume
As Ogasawara Akiko

Tears to Tiara
As Morgan

Touhou Anime Project
As Reimu Hakurei

Trinity Blood
As Angelica

Tsuyokiss
As Erika Kiriya

Ufo Princess Valkyrie
As Aiko Wakitani

Vampire Knight
As Maria Kurenai

Vampire Knight Guilty
As Maria Kurenai

Wagamama Fairy Mirumo de Pon!
As Kaede Minami

Wandaba Style
As Haruno Sakura

Mouse
As Hazuki Kakio

Myself; Yourself
As Asami Hoshino

Otome Yokai Zakuro
As Zakuro

Total Eclipse
As Yui Takamura
Type: Person
Page Views: 14014
Fans: 29
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 19
Photos Uploaded: 1

Mai Nakahara

[Edit]
Overview
Mai Nakahara (中原 麻衣, Nakahara Mai, born February 23, 1981 in Kitakyushu, Fukuoka) is a seiyū. She is employed by I'm Enterprise. Some of her hobbies include cooking and watching movies, and she is skilled at kendo. She worked with seiyū Ai Shimizu in eight anime where most of the characters they voiced in together had close connections: DearS, Kage Kara Mamoru!, My-HiME, My-Otome, My-Otome Zwei, Please Twins!, Sola, Strawberry Panic! and also in the Lucky Star drama CD.
[Edit]
Notable voice roles

Anime

2002
Mirmo! (Kaede Minami)
Seven of Seven (Nanasama)
Spiral: The Bonds of Reasoning (Sayoko Shiranagatani)

2003
.hack//Legend of the Twilight Bracelet (Rena Kunisaki)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (Maia Mizuki)
Gankutsuou (Beppo/Peppo)
Godannar (Anna Aoi)
Gunparade Orchestra (Nami Koumi)
Kaleido Star: New Wings (May Wong)
Maburaho (Chihaya Yamase)
Mouse (Hazuki Kakio)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (Skuld)
Onegai Twins (Miina Miyafuji)
Popotan (Asuka)
Wandaba Style (Himawari Natsuwa)

2004
DearS (Miu)
Gravion, Gravion Zwei (Ena)
Midori Days (Midori Kasugano)
My-HiME (Mai Tokiha)

2005
Amaenaideyo (Chitose Nanbu)
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru (Iku)
Happy Seven (Kiku "Okiku" Sarasugawa)
My-Otome (Mai Tokiha)

2006
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni (Rena Ryugū)
Kage Kara Mamoru! (Yuna Konnyaku)
Lovely Idol (Kotoha Kiryū)
Magikano (Yoshikawa Maika)
Strawberry Panic! (Nagisa Aoi)
Tactical Roar (Nanaha Misaki)
The Wallflower (Noi Kasahara)
Utawarerumono (Yuzuha)

2007
Clannad (Nagisa Furukawa)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai (Rena Ryugū)
Idolmaster Xenoglossia (Ritsuko Akizuki)
Kamichama Karin (Karin Hanazono)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (Teana Lanster)
Myself ; Yourself, (Asami Hoshino)
Sola (Aono Morimiya)

2008
Blassreiter (Snow)
Clannad After Story (Nagisa Furukawa)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (Shino Ōkōchi)
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki (Chieri Sakurai)
Persona -trinity soul- (Kanaru Morimoto)
Spice and Wolf (Nola Arendt)
Vampire Knight (Maria Kurenai)

2009
Chrome Shelled Regios (Felli Loss)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (Rena Ryugū)
Tears to Tiara (Morgan)


Video games

11 Eyes CrossOver (Shione Azuma)
Clannad (Nagisa Furukawa)
La Pucelle: Tactics (Prier)
Sonic and the Secret Rings (Shahra the Ring Genie)
Soul Nomad & the World Eaters (Tricia)
Symphonic Rain (Arietta Fine, Tortinita Fine)
Tales of Vesperia (Estellise)
Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone (Yggdra)


Drama CDs
Rakka Ryūsui (Akiho Hayama)
Drama CD Lucky Star (Tsukasa Hiiragi)