Remove this ad
Marina Inoue
Last Name: Inoue
First Name: Marina
AKA:
井上 麻里奈
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan 20, 1985
Blood Type: AB
Casting Information:
Kite Liberator
As Monaka Noguchi

009-1
As Mia Connery

Akane-iro ni Somaru Saka
As Tsukasa Kiryu

Amatsuki
As Tsuruume

Baccano
As Eve Genoard

Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
As Yozora Mikazuki

D Gray-man
As Elda

Date A Live
As Tohka Yatogami

El Cazador de la Bruja
As Lirio

Gakuen Alice
As Misaki Harada

Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! OVA
As Mutsuki Uehara

Getsumen To Heiki Mina
As Mina Tsukuda

Goku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei - OVA
As Chiri Kitsu

High School of the Dead
As Rei Miyamoto

Itazura na Kiss
As Marina Shinagawa

Kampfer
As Natsuru Senō (瀬能 ナツル)

KIBA
As Rebecca

Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
As Madara

Le Portrait de Petit Cossette
As Cossette d Auvergne

Library War
As Iku Kasahara

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha..
As Cinque

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha..
As Erio Mondial

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha..
As Wendi

Mahou Sensei Negima Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba - OVA
As Kotaro Inugami

Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st
As Erio Mondial

Mahou Tsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto Natsu no Sora
As Honomi Asagi

Manabi Straight
As Mutsuki Uehara

Maria Holic
As Matsurika Shinouji

Minami-Ke
As Kana Minami

Minami-ke Okaeri
As Minami Chiaki

Minami-ke Okawari
As Kana Minami

Nerima Daikon Brothers
As Yukika Karakuri

Ookiku Furikabutte
As Ruri Mihashi

Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei
As Chiri Kitsu

Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu
As Chiri Kitsu

Sekirei
As Tsukiumi

Sekirei Pure Engagement
As Tsukiumi

Shakugan no Shana II
As Pheles

Shakugan no Shana III
As Pheles

Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
As Rakuta Koga

Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
As Yoko Littner

Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
As Yoko Rittona

Terra e
As Shiroe Seki Ray

Tokyo Marble Chocolate - OVA
As Miki (TMC)

Toshokan Sensou
As Iku Kasahara

Umineko no Naku Koro ni
As Jessica Ushiromiya

Xamd Lost Memories
As Kobako

Yakitate Japan
As Shigeru Kanmuri

Zegapain
As Minato

Zoku Sayonara Zetsubo Sensei
As Chiri Kitsu

Rio Rainbow Gate
As Rio Rollins Tachibana

Skip Beat!
As Kyoko Mogami
Type: Person
Page Views: 19856
Fans: 66
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 50
Photos Uploaded: 6

Marina Inoue

[Edit]
Overview
Marina Inoue (井上 麻里奈, Inoue Marina)
Birthdate: January 20, 1985
Height:162 cm tall
Blood Type: AB

Description: She is a female seiyuu from the metropolitan Tokyo area who works for Aniplex.

She made her debut as a voice actor and singer after she was chosen out of 2000 people from Sony Music annual SD "Gonna be a star" auditions for the title role in the Le Portrait de Petit Cossette OVA.

Animes:
[2004]
~Gakuen Alice (Misaki Harada)
~Tactic (Rosalie)
~Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase- (Kōhei Morioka) [child version]
~Yakitate!! Japan (Kanmuri Shigeru)

2005
~Ginban Kaleidoscope (Mika Honjō)
~Hell Girl (Kaoruko Kurushima)
~Law of Ueki (Various minor roles)

2006
~009-1 (Mia Connery (009-7)
~D.Gray-man (Elda)
~Kiba (Rebecca)
~Nerima Daikon Brothers (Karakuri Yukika and others)
~Zegapain (Minato)

2007
~Baccano! (Eve Genoard)
~Bakugan Battle Brawlers (Konba)
~El Cazador de la Bruja (Lirio)
~Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (Mutsuki Uehara)
~Getsumen To Heiki Mina (Mina Tsukuda, Mina Tsukishiro)
~Hayate the Combat Butler (Wataru Tachibana and Shion Kuresato)
~Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Strikers (Erio Mondial)
~Minami-ke (Kana Minami)
~Moetan (Shizuku)
~Ōkiku Furikabutte (Ruri Mihashi)
~Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (Chiri Kitsu)
~Shakugan no Shana Second (Pheles)
~Suteki Tantei Labyrinth (Rakuta Koga)
~Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (Yoko)
~Toward the Terra (Seki Leigh Shiroei)

2008
~Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka (Tsukasa Kiryu)
~Amatsuki (Tsuruume)
~Minami-ke ~Okawari~ (Kana Minami)
~Sekirei (Tsukiumi)
~Someday's Dreamers: Summer Skies (Honomi Asagi)
~Skip Beat! (Kyōko Mogami)
~Toshokan Sensō (Iku Kasahara)
~Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (Chiri Kitsu)
Extended Information
Write an extended description!