Ryou Hirohashi
Last Name: Hirohashi
First Name: Ryou
AKA:
広橋 涼
Gender: Female
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Country of Origin: Japan
Birthday: Aug 5, 1978
Blood Type: O
Type: Person
Page Views: 9908
Fans: 10
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 5
Photos Uploaded: 0

Ryou Hirohashi

[Edit]
Overview
Ryō Hirohashi (広橋 涼,), born August 5, 1977) is a seiyū represented by Aoni Production talent agency. She originates from Nagaoka, Niigata and is a graduate of Ryukoku University. She is well known for being the voice actor for Miles "Tails" Prower.
[Edit]
Voice Roles

Anime

2002
Ai Yori Aoshi (Mihori-san)
Haibane Renmei (Rakka)
Varanoir Kingdom of Chaos The Universe (Ryuto)

2003
Kaleido Star (Sora Naegino)
Sonic X (Tails)
Uchuu no Stellvia (Kazamatsuri Rinna)

2004
Area 88 (Kim Aba)
Mahou Shoujo Tai Alice (Eva)
Sgt. Frog (Koyuki Azumaya)
Tweeny Witches (Ava)

2005
Aria the Animation (Alice Carroll)
Magical Canan (Chihaya Hiiragi)
Negima (Anya)
Pani Poni Dash! (Suzune Shiratori)
Solty Rei (Integra Martel)

2006
Aria the Natural (Alice Carroll)
Coyote Ragtime Show (Franca)
Kamisama Kazoku (Lulu)

2007
BACCANO! (Chane Laforet)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (Marucho)
Bamboo Blade (Tamaki Kawazoe)
Clannad (Kyō Fujibayashi)
KimiKiss Pure Rouge (Asuka Sakino)
Lucky Star (Drama CD & Video Game - Konata Izumi)
Romeo x Juliet (Antonio)
Seirei no Moribito (Saya)
Shining Tears X Wind (Elwyn)

2008
Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka (Shiraishi Nagomi)
Aria the Origination (Alice Carroll)
Clannad After Story (Kyō Fujibayashi)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (Hyōka Midarezaki)

2009
Pandora Hearts (Echo/Zwei)
Denpateki na Kanojo (Ame Ochibana)

Video games

Gadget Trial video game (Izen)
Mega Man Zero (Alouette)
Mega Man ZX (Prairie)
Otomedius (Tita Nium)
Shining Tears (Elwing)
Sonic the Hedgehog video game series and Sonic X series from 2003-beyond (Miles "Tails" Prower).
Tales of Legendia (Shirley Fennes)
WarTech: Senko No Ronde (Ernula)
Wrestle Angels: Survivor (Succubus Manabe)