Super Junior
Name: Super Junior
Country of Origin: Korea (South)
Founded: 2005-11-06
People:
Leader: Leeteuk
Rapper: Eunhyuk
Rapper: Shindong
Vocalist: Choi Si Won
Vocalist: Donghae
Vocalist: Hankyung
Vocalist: Henry Lau
Vocalist: Kang-In
Vocalist: Ki Bum Kim
Vocalist: Kim Hee Chul
Vocalist: Kyuhyun
Vocalist: Ryeo Wook
Vocalist: Sungmin
Vocalist: Yesung
Vocalist: Zhou Mi
Type: Collective
Page Views: 634423
Fans: 5865
Forum Posts: 2677
Wall Posts: 3049
Photos Uploaded: 1826

Super Junior

I just realized
First  Prev  1  2  Next  Last
SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 9/2/09  Reply  Quote
hey guys. i know it's not too important but..

Heechul




Real Name: 김희철 Kim Hee Chul
Stage Name: 희철 Heechul
Chinese Name: 希澈 Xi Che
Date of Birth: July 10, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: writing poems, writing fairy tales, computer games, drawing comics


Heechul has the same date of birth like mine! well, i was born at July 10, 1996, and he was born at July 10, 1983.


Heechul...

I'm not kidding, this is the truth I'm tellin you
Sujuallth...
35 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
19 / F / UK
Offline
Posted 9/2/09  Reply  Quote
lucky you!
SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 9/2/09  Reply  Quote
thank you.
0 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
Offline
Posted 9/14/09  Reply  Quote
hahahah and siwon has the same birth date as my older brother and as for myself i think eunhyuk and i were both born in april
lirpzskie
8022 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
23 / F / ✖ 필리핀 ✖
Offline
Posted 9/14/09  Reply  Quote
so lucky !
eunhyuk and i only have the same month ..
his bday his at the 4th and mine is on the 8th ..
but my cousin who is 6y/o has the same bday as donghae oppa .. lucky her ! ^^
AnimeFreek99
138 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
24 / F / UAE
Offline
Posted 9/16/09  Reply  Quote
Lucky you !!!

am just 2 days away from sungminni BDay
mine is 3rd of jan
his is 1st of jan

SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 9/16/09  Reply  Quote
@animefreakyyy hahah your older brother is so lucky..

@lirpzkie haha thank you. that's okay. wow your cousin's so lucky.. :w00t:

@AnimeFreek99 that's okay. at least you got the same month as him.

wow.. you guys are lucky, too!
satomi_11
586 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
26 / F / Philippines
Offline
Posted 10/14/09  Reply  Quote
wow..u're all lucky.. i found out that kyuhyun and i have the same month and year except for the day..
his is feb. 3rd and mine's feb. 29th.. hee hee..
SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 10/22/09  Reply  Quote

satomi_11 wrote:

wow..u're all lucky.. i found out that kyuhyun and i have the same month and year except for the day..
his is feb. 3rd and mine's feb. 29th.. hee hee..


wow that was close!!
Makiie-Chan
31374 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
F / District 12
Offline
Posted 11/17/09, Edited 11/17/09  Reply  Quote
My birthday is a day after Leeteuk's.
JeN_15
57638 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F
Offline
Posted 11/21/09  Reply  Quote
ouh.. cOol.. I have the same birthday as sungmin. XD
January 1..
It's just that he was born on 1986 and I was born 1996.
haha.. EXACTLY 10 years gap T___T
SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 12/24/09  Reply  Quote

Makiie-Chan wrote:

My birthday is a day after Leeteuk's.



wow... I'm not the only one who's lucky here... You're also lucky...
SaesKhia
1519 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F / Sidoarjo, East Ja...
Offline
Posted 12/24/09  Reply  Quote

JeN_15 wrote:

ouh.. cOol.. I have the same birthday as sungmin. XD
January 1..
It's just that he was born on 1986 and I was born 1996.
haha.. EXACTLY 10 years gap T___T


well me and heechul has 13 years gap. but it's okay.
JeN_15
57638 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
18 / F
Offline
Posted 12/24/09  Reply  Quote

SaesKhia wrote:


JeN_15 wrote:

ouh.. cOol.. I have the same birthday as sungmin. XD
January 1..
It's just that he was born on 1986 and I was born 1996.
haha.. EXACTLY 10 years gap T___T


well me and heechul has 13 years gap. but it's okay. :happy:


LOL XDD well at least, right?
yin_yenyen
1924 cr points
Message: Send PM GB Post
17 / F / Asia
Offline
Posted 9/5/10  Reply  Quote
uwaa . i'm so jealous of u
First  Prev  1  2  Next  Last
Forums moderated by: shinji , ferusa, alexwithcandy , redchuckish, Basou
You must be logged in to post!