Tomokazu Seki
Gender: Male
Blood Type: AB
Casting Information:
Gad Guard
As Seikai

Giant Killing
As Takeshi Tatsumi

Last Exile
As Ethan

2x2Shinobuden
As Sasuke

Akane Maniax
As Jouji Gouda

Amazing Nurse Nanako
As Saint

Amon The Apocalypse of Devilman OVA
As Asuka Ryou

Amon The Apocalypse of Devilman OVA
As Satan

Android Kikaider: The Animation
As Jiro Kikaider

Angel Links
As Deis

Anime RAWs
As Wen Yee Li

Anime Tenchou
As Meito Anisawa

Aoki Densetsu Shoot! The Movie
As Keigo Mahori

Aoki Densetsu Shoot
As Keigo Mahori

Area 88
As Micky Simon

Ayashi no Ceres
As Alexander Howell

Battle Arena Toshinden
As Eiji Shinjo

Beelzebub (manga)
As Toujou Hidetora

Blade of the Immortal
As Manji

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
As Giga

Busou Renkin
As Moon Face

Busou Renkin
As Sekima Hiwatari

Captain Tsubasa Road to 2002
As Tsubasa Ozora

Card captor Sakura
As Touya Kinomoto

Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie
As Touya Kinomoto

Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2
As Touya Kinomoto

Chobits
As Hiromu Shinbo

Coyote Ragtime Show
As Katana

Cyberteam in Akihabara
As Takashi Ryuugasaki

Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
As Katsuya Mori

Detatoko Princess
As Kohaku

Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibouken - Shichinin no Mahoutsukai
As Suneo Honekawa

Doraemon Nobita no Kyouryuu..
As Suneo Honekawa

Doraemon Nobitas Adventure Into the Magic Planet - Movie
As Suneo Honekawa

Earth Maiden Arjuna
As Tokio Oshima

Eiga Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi
As Mepple

Eight Clouds Rising
As Kuraki Fuzuchi

Eight Clouds Rising
As Manashi

Escaflowne The Movie
As Van Fanel

Evangelion 1 0: You Are (Not) Alone
As Toji Suzuhara (voice)

FAKE
As Dee Laytner

Fate Stay Night
As Gilgamesh

Flame of Recca
As Tsukishiro

Fruits Basket
As Kyo Sohma

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid OVA
As Sousuke Sagara

Full Metal Panic
As Sousuke Sagara

Full Metal Panic - The Second Raid
As Sousuke Sagara

Full Metal Panic Fumoffu
As Sousuke Sagara

Fushigi Yugi Eikoden
As Chichiri

Fushigi Yuugi
As Chichiri

Fushigi Yuugi
As Kouji

Futakoi Alternative
As Rentarou Futaba

Futari wa Precure Max Heart
As Mepple

Gate Keepers
As Reiji Kageyama

Gate Keepers 21 OAV
As Reiji Kageyama

Gedou Otometai
As Seki Tomokazu

Gedou Otometai
As Sekiman

Genshiken
As Souichiro Tanaka

Genshiken OVA
As Souichiro Tanaka

Getbackers
As Natsuhiko Miroku

Gravitation
As Shuichi Shindou

Great Teacher Onizuka Anime
As Kunio Murai

Gungrave
As Brandon Heat

Hajime no Ippo
As Ichiro Miyata

Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road
As Ichiro Miyata

Hajime no Ippo New Challenger
As Ichiro Miyata

Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de..
As Tenma Morimura

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 Shiroki Ryuu no Miko
As Katsuzane Taira no

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3.
As Yoshitsune Minamoto no Kurou

Harukanaru Toki no Naka de Ajisai Yumegatari OVA
As Tenma Morimura

Highschool Aurabuster: Hikari no Mezame
As KIBA

Himiko-Den
As Masahiko Kutani

Himitsu - Top Secret
As Tsuyoshi Maki

Historys Strongest Disciple..
As Kenichi Shirahama

Historys Strongest Disciple Kenichi
As Kenichi Shirahama

Hitsuji no Uta OVA
As Kazuna Takashiro

Infinite Ryvius
As Ikumi Oze

Initial D - First Stage
As Keisuke Takahashi

Initial D - Fourth Stage
As Keisuke Takahashi

Initial D - Second Stage
As Keisuke Takahashi

Initial D - Third Stage
As Keisuke Takahashi

Initial D Battle Stage
As Keisuke Takahashi

Inu Yasha: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
As Menoumaru

Kanon
As Jun Kitagawa

Kanon Kazahana
As Jun Kitagawa

Kenran Butou Sai
As Gram River

Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de
As Ren Uesugi

Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula
As Wen Yee Li

Kizuna
As Toshi

Kizuna: Koi no kara Sawagi
As Toshi

Kyouran Kazoku Nikki
As Gouyokuou

Lucky Star - OVA
As Meito Anizawa

Maze
As Male Maze (Akira Ikuraga)

Maze OAV
As Maze (Male)

Meine Liebe
As Eduard Markgraf von Sekt Braunschweig

Meine Liebe Wieder
As Eduard

Meine Liebe Wieder
As Eduard Markgraf von Sekt Braunschweig

Mirage of Blaze
As Ranmaru Mori

Mobile Fighter G Gundam
As Domon Kasshu

Mononoke
As Genousai Yanagi

Nodame Cantabile
As Chiaki Shinichi

Nodame Cantabile
As Shinichi Chiaki

Nodame Cantabile: Paris-Hen
As Chiaki Shinichi

Nodame Cantabile Paris Chapter
As Shinichi Chiaki

Nodame Cantabile Special Lesson
As Shinichi Chiaki

Oruchuban Ebichu
As Kaishounashi

Persona Trinity Soul
As Toru Inui

Psychic Force
As James Griffith

Psycho Pass
As Shinya Kogami

Rave Master
As Haru Glory

Rosario to Vampire Capu2
As Ginei Morioka

Saiunkoku Monogatari
As Ryuuki Shi

Saiunkoku Monogatari II
As Ryuuki Shi

Shin Kaitei Gunkan
As Go Arisaka

Star Ocean EX
As Ashton Anchors

steinsgate
As Itaru Hashida

Stratos 4 - Logbook
As Kei Fujitani

Stratos 4 Advance
As Kei Fujitani

Stratos 4 Advance Kanketsu Hen
As Kei Fujitani

Tenjho Tenge
As Masataka Takayanagi

Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight
As Masataka Takayanagi

The Mouse and His Child - Movie
As James Griffith

The Telepathy Girl Ran
As Rin Isozaki

They Are My Noble Masters
As Ren Uesugi

Those Who Hunt Elves
As Junpei Ryuzouji

Those Who Hunt Elves II
As Junpei Ryuzouji

Tokyo Underground
As Rumina Asagi

Vision of Escaflowne
As Van

Wei Kreuz
As Ken Hidaka

Weiss Kreuz Gluhen
As Ken Hidaka

X OAV
As Kamui Shirou

Yakitate Japan
As Pierrot Bolneze/Leonhart XV/Leol

You re Under Arrest! Second Season
As Shoji Tokairin

You re Under Arrest! The Movie
As Shoji Tokairin

Yozakura Quartet
As Enjin Hiizumi

Yozakura Quartet
As Enjin Hiizumi & Gin Nanami

Yozakura Quartet
As Gin Nanami

Yume Tsukai
As Hajime Tachibana

Pretty Cure
As Mepple

Vandread
As Bart Garsus

Vandread The Second Stage
As Bart Garsus

Viewtiful Joe
As Joe
Type: Person
Page Views: 11246
Fans: 30
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 8
Photos Uploaded: 0

Tomokazu Seki

[Edit]
Overview
Some of his most notable roles include Rob Lucci from One Piece, Gundam characters Domon Kasshu and Yzak Joule, Kyo Sohma from Fruits Basket, Chichiri from Fushigi Yuugi, Toya Kinomoto, Sakura Kinomoto's older brother in Cardcaptor Sakura, Van Fanel from The Vision of Escaflowne and Ken Hidaka from Weiss Kreuz alongside Hiro Yūki, Takehito Koyasu, and Shinichiro Miki. Koyasu and Miki along with Seki have voiced in Initial D and Gravitation as well.

His most recent roles are Ryūki Shi in Saiunkoku Monogatari, and in Lucky Star as the recurring guest character, Meito Anisawa.

He is considered very versatile in his industry and has portrayed a wide variety of characters, ranging from comical to dramatic. Very often, the characters he voiced have very comical sides to their seriousness, such as Sagara Sousuke in the Full Metal Panic series, Kenichi Shirahama in Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi, and Toji Suzuhara in Neon Genesis Evangelion.

Source: Wikipeadia
[Edit]
Voice roles


TV animation

* Akihabara Denno Gumi - Takashi Ryugasaki a.k.a. Shooting Star
* Angelic Layer - Masaharu Ogata
* Aoki Densetsu Shoot - Keigo Mahori
* Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Giga
* Black Jack - Black Jack (teenager)
* Burning Rangers - Lead Phoenix
* Buso Renkin - Moon Face, Hiwatari Sekima
* Captain Tsubasa J - Ken Wakashimazu
* Captain Tsubasa Road to 2002 - Tsubasa Ôzora (adult)
* Cardcaptor Sakura - Toya Kinomoto
* Ceres, The Celestial Legend - Alexander O. Howell
* Chobits - Hiromu Shinbo
* Coyote Ragtime Show - Katana
* Devil May Cry: The Animated Series - Vincent (episode 2)
* Digimon Savers - Neon (episode 8)
* Doraemon - Suneo
* Fate/stay night - Gilgamesh
* Flame of Recca - Tsukishiro
* Fruits Basket - Kyo Sohma
* Full Metal Panic! - Sousuke Sagara
* Fushigi Yūgi - Chichiri, Kōji
* Futakoi Alternative - Rentarō Futaba
* Futari wa Pretty Cure - Mepple
* Gad Guard - Seikai
* Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo - Marquis Andrea Cavalcanti
* Gate Keepers - Reiji Kageyama
* Genshiken - Soichiro Tanaka
* Get Backers - Miroku Natsuhiko
* Giant Robo - Genya/Emanuell, Koshin
* Groove Adventure Rave - Haru Glory
* G Gundam - Domon Kasshu
* Gravitation - Shuichi Shindou
* Great Teacher Onizuka - Kunio Murai
* Gundam SEED - Yzak Joule
* Gundam SEED Destiny - Yzak Joule
* Gungrave - Brandon "Beyond the Grave" Heat
* Hajime no Ippo - Ichiro Miyata
* History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi - Kenichi Shirahama
* Hitsuji no Uta - Takashiro Kazuna
* Infinite Ryvius - Ikumi Oze
* Initial D - Keisuke Takahashi
* Kanon - Jun Kitagawa
* Kenran Butoh Sai - The Mars Daybreak - Gram River
* Kikaider the Animation - Jiro/Kikaider
* Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de - Ren Uesugi
* Konjiki no Gash Bell!! - Aleshie
* Last Exile - Ethan
* Lucky Star - Meitō Anisawa
* Manmaru the Ninja Penguin - Tsunejiro
* Martian Successor Nadesico - Tsukuro Shiratori, Gai Daigoji
* Maze:The Mega-burst Space - Akira Ikagura/Maze (male)
* MÄR - Magical Roe
* Meine Liebe - Eduard
* Monkey Typhoon - Sanzo
* Mononoke - Genyousai Yanagi
* Mobile Suit Victory Gundam - Tomache Massarik, Chris Royd
* My-HiME - Yuuichi Tate
* NANA - Nobuo Terashima
* Naruto - Sagi
* Neon Genesis Evangelion - Tōji Suzuhara
* New Mobile Report Gundam Wing - Meiser
* Nodame Cantabile - Shinichi Chiaki
* One Piece - Rob Lucci, Hattori
* Oruchuban Ebichu - Kaishounachi
* Rave Master - Haru Glory
* Rosario + Vampire - Ginei Morioka
* Persona -trinity soul- - Tōru Inui
* Pokémon - Kenji (Tracey Sketchit)
* Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryūki Shi
* Samurai Deeper Kyo - Shinrei
* Star Ocean EX - Ashton Anchors
* Telepathy Shoujo Ran - Isozaki Rin
* The Vision of Escaflowne - Van Fanel
* The Tower of Druaga (anime) - Dark Gilgamesh
* Tenjho Tenge - Masataka Takayanagi
* Tokyo Underground - Rumina Asagi
* Vandread - Bart Garsus
* Viewtiful Joe - Joe
* Weiß Kreuz - Ken Hidaka
* Yakitate! Japan - Pierrot Bolneze
* Angel Heart - Officer Shimazu
* You're Under Arrest - Shōji Tōkarin
* Robotboy - Gus Turner
* Those Who Hunt Elves - Junpei

OVA

* Akane Maniax - Jōji Gōda
* Amon: The Apocalypse of Devilman - Asuka Ryō, Satan
* Anime Tenchō - Anizawa Meitō
* Battle Arena Toshinden - Eiji Shinjō
* Eight Clouds Rising - Kuraki Fuzuchi; Manashi
* FAKE - Dee Laytner
* Fushigi Yūgi - Chichiri, Kōji
* Fushigi Yūgi Eikoden - Chichiri
* Gate Keepers 21 - Reiji Kageyama
* Genshiken - Soichiro Tanaka
* Getter Robo: Armageddon - Go
* Gravitation: Lyrics of Love - Shūichi Shindō
* Gundam Evolve - Domon Kasshu (Evolve 3)
* Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryū no Miko~ - Taira no Katsuzane
* Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Ajisai Yumegatari~ - Tenma Morimura
* Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shō~ - Tenma Morimura
* High School Aurabuster - Kiba
* Hitsuji no Uta - Kazuna Takashiro
* Initial D: Battle Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
* Initial D: Battle Stage 2 - Keisuke Takahashi
* Kikaider - Kikaider/Jiro
* Kizuna - Toshi
* Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing - Toshi
* Leave it to Kero! - Toya Kinomoto
* Maze - Maze (male)
* Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future - Yzak Joule
* Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition - Yzak Joule
* Natsuki Crisis - Keiji
* Psychic Force - Burn Grifith
* Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen - Katsura Kogorō
* Vandread - Bart Garsus
* You're Under Arrest - Shōji Tōkarin
* You're Under Arrest: No Mercy! - Shōji Tōkarin

Theatre animation

* 2112: The Birth of Doraemon - Announcer
* Aoki Densetsu Shoot! - Keigo Mahori
* Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie - Toya Kinomoto
* Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card - Toya Kinomoto
* Doraemon: A Grandmother's Recollections - Young Suneo
* Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibouken - Shichinin no Mahoutsukai - Suneo
* Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure - Mermaid
* Escaflowne - Van Fanel
* Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone - Tōji Suzuhara
* Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~ - Tenma Morimura
* Initial D: Third Stage - Keisuke Takahashi
* InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time - Menōmaru
* Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth - Tōji Suzuhara, SEELE Member
o Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion - Tōji Suzuhara
* Ocean Waves - Minarai
* One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Oukoku - President Snake
* Pikachu's Rescue Adventure - Kenji
* Pokemon 2000 - The Movie - Kenji
* Pokemon 3 - The Movie - Kenji
* Pokemon 4Ever - Kenji
* Pom Poko - Male Tanuki B
* X/1999 - Kamui Shirō
* You're Under Arrest: The Movie - Shōji Tōkarin

Drama CD

* Angel Sanctuary - Sandalphon
* Beauty Pop - Narumi Shogo
* Buso Renkin - Moon Face
* D.N.Angel Wink - Satoshi Hiwatari
* Dragon Knights - Rath Eryuser
* Everyday Everynight - Enohara Midato
* FAKE ~A Change of Heart~ - Dee Laytner
* Gaki/Kodomo no Ryoubun - Kayano Hiromi
* Haou Airen - Hakuron
* Juvenile Orion - Kusakabe Kaname
* Love Celeb - Ginzo Fujiwara, Hakuron
* Mekakushi no Kuni - Naitō Arō
* Rurouni Kenshin - Sagara Sanosuke
* Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryūki Shi
* Samurai Deeper Kyo - Shinrei

Radio

* Saiunkoku Monogatari - Ryūki Shi

Games

* Apocripha/0 - Sapphirus Hawthorne
* Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~ - Client Marif
* Bleach Wii: Hakujin Kirameku Rondo - Arturo Plateado[1]
* Evil Zone (Eretzvaju) - Danzaiver (Sho Mikagami)
* Fate/tiger colosseum - Gilgamesh
* Fate/Unlimited Code - Gilgamesh
* Initial D series - Takahashi Keisuke
* Invisible Sign series - Aizawa Shun
* Lunar: Silver Star Story - Kyle
* Namco X Capcom - Black Bravoman, Stahn Aileron
* Odin Sphere - Onyx
* Persona 4 - Kanji Tatsumi
* Phantasy Star Universe - Ethan Waber
* Skies of Arcadia - Vyse
* Sly Cooper series (Sly Cooper)
* Sonic Unleashed (Sonic the Werehog)
* Star Ocean 2 - Ashton Anchors
* Super Robot Wars Z - Toshiya Dantou
* Tales of Destiny - Stan Aileron
* The Vision of Escaflowne - Van Fanel
* Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble - Joe
* Xenogears - Bart Fatima
* Xenosaga - Virgil

Dubbing

* High School Musical - Chad Danforth
* Jump In! - Isadore "Izzy" Daniels
* The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Mr. Tumnus the Faun
* Flags of Our Fathers - Rene Gagnon
* My Sassy Girl - Gyeon-woo
* Lords of Dogtown - Jay
* Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Skids[2]

Tokusatsu

* Chouriki Sentai Ohranger - Prince Buldont
* Denji Sentai Megaranger - Bididebi
* Kamen Rider Kabuto: Hyper Battle Video - Kabuto Zecter (voice)
* Kamen Rider Den-O - Anthopper Imagin Kirigiris