Wang Wei Deng
AKA:
王威登
Jason
Gender: Male
Hometown: Teipei
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Birthday: May 23, 1980
Blood Type: O
Type: Person
Page Views: 3950
Fans: 8
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 0
Photos Uploaded: 0

Wang Wei Deng

[Edit]
Overview
Commonly known as Jason in Mandarin pop culture. Singer and actor. Part of the music group Iron Bamboo Tang (鐵竹堂)
Drama Wiki
[Edit]
TV Shows

* Prince Princess 2 (CTS, 2008, ep2)
* They Kiss Again (CTV, 2007)
* It Started With A Kiss (CTV, 2005)

Theme Songs

* Say U Love Me - Theme song for It Started With A Kiss
* Neng Bu Neng - Insert song for It Started With A Kiss
* Be Your Superman - Insert song for It Started With A Kiss The Sequel