Wu Chun
Member of:
Fahrenheit: Member
Type: Person
Page Views: 23775
Fans: 439
Forum Posts: 36
Wall Posts: 77
Photos Uploaded: 66

Wu Chun

[Edit]
Overview
Name: 吳尊 / Wu Chun (Wu Zun)
Real name: 吳吉尊 / Goh Kiat Chun
Profession: Actor, singer, and model
Birthdate: 1979-Oct-10
Birthplace: Brunei
Height: 181cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family members: Dad, older sister, older brother
Music group: Fahrenheit (飛輪海)
Talent agency: Comic International Productions Co., Ltd. 可米製作

Wu Chun, real name Goh Kiat Chun, was born in Brunei of Chinese descent. He was discovered when he traveled to Taiwan and was asked to become a main character (despite his then-lack of Mandarin fluency) in the Taiwanese drama Tokyo Juliet, with which he shot to fame. Later, he also joined the popular Taiwanese boy band Fahrenheit. Prior to entering showbiz, he was a model and fitness instructor. He graduated from RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia, with a Bachelor's degree in Business Administration and later opened his own gym Fitness Zone (http://www.fitnesszone.com.bn/) back in Brunei. In 2006, he starred in Hua Yang Shao Nian Shao Nu which was one of the top rating dramas and has seen his popularity soaring Asia-wide.

Education: RMIT University, Melbourne, Australia (Major in Business Administration)
Languages: Mandarin, English, Hokkien, Malay, Cantonese
Record label: H.I.M International Music

Source: Dramawiki
Extended Information
Write an extended description!