Yuiki Yaya
Last Name: Yuiki
First Name: Yaya
AKA:
"Yuiki-san" or
"Yaya-tan"
Gender: Female
Hometown: N/A
Country of Origin: Japan
Birthday: May 25, 1998
Blood Type: O
Type: Person
Page Views: 13991
Fans: 88
Forum Posts: 0
Wall Posts: 10
Photos Uploaded: 14

Yuiki Yaya

Reviews(2)
4 out of 4 people found this review helpful:

Yaya the baby girl! <3

5.0Overall
Yaya Yuiki (結木やや, Yuiki Yaya) is the childish girl serving as the Ace's Chair and is one year junior to Amu. Yaya often acts immature for her age, such as having an enormous sweet tooth, a great soft spot for items like ribbons as well as tending to be hyperactive. Yaya wants to be a baby forever so her parents would give her more love then her younger brother. She is also a good ballerina, but also a rather clumsy one. Yaya's favorite things are cute and babyish.

Yaya wears her hair in pigtails with big red ribbons attached to her hair. Her eyes are brown and her hair is orange/brown. Like the other female Guardians, she wears a red cape at school. Since Yaya wants to be considered cute and baby like, she sometimes uses what is called, 'Baby talk,' with her honorifics. This means to take words and make them sound more babyish, for instense, turning, '-san,' into, '-tan.' She also uses '-chi,' as an honorific, although it is not actually a Japanese baby talk honorific, it's just something she made up. Rima seemed rather confused when she first used this honorific around her.

Name: Yaya Yuiki
Kanji: 結木やや
Birthday: May 25
Blood type: O
Age: 11
Height: 157 cm
Weight: 41 kg.
Team: Seiyo Academy students, Guardians
Sign: Gemini
Japanese Voice: Nakamura Tomoko