Luo Zhi Xiang
Type: Person
Page Views: 10850
Fans: 175
Forum Posts: 8
Wall Posts: 8
Photos Uploaded: 8

Luo Zhi Xiang

[Edit]
Overview
Name: 羅志祥 / Luo Zhi Xiang
English Name:Alan Luo/Show Luo
Nickname: 小豬 (Xiao Zhu) / Mr. Pig
Profession: host,singer,actor
Birthdate: 1979-Jul-30
Birthplace: Taiwan
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Chinese Astrological Sign: Goat
Personality: Outgoing, like to think about things
Likes to Collect: Hats, Perfumes, Cellphones
Likes: Basketball, Dancing, Swimming, Shopping
Favourite colour Red, Black, any bright colors
Favorite Animal: Dog, Cat
Favorite Season: winter
Specialty: Drum, Singing, Dancing, Diving
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Drama that he act :
Hi My Sweetheart (CTS/GTV, 2009)
Hot Shot (CTV, 2008)
Corner with Love (CTV, 2007)
The Outsiders II (GTV, 2004)
Hi! Working Girl (CTV, 2003)
Spicy Hot Teacher (CTS)
Girls Go Forward (CTS)
The Youth of Liang Shan Bo and Zhu Ying Tai (CTV, 2001)
When We Are Nesting Together (Public TV)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Earlier Life

Show started playing drums at the tender age of 3 and performed onstage with his parents as a child. He won a silver award at a singing contest when he was only 7. Show joined the '4 Heavenly Kings imitation concert' in 1995 and managed to clinch 1st place. In 1996, 'Four Heavenly Kings' debuted and their 1st album was released. The group was active in the following years before breaking up in 1998. In the same year, Show joined another group named 'ROMEO' and was active in it until year 2000. In 2003, Show launched his solo debut and released his 1st album 'Show Time' and has since worked on a plethora of genres including hip hop, R&B, and ballads, as well as collaborations with stars like Jolin Tsai, Jay Chou,and Vivian Hsu
[Edit]Names of Luo Zhi Xiang's Song :

Jing Wu Men
Sui Ti Chun Xiao
Tan pai
Ni Shuo Ni De Wo Shuo Wo De
Huo Jing
Bi Sha Ji
Ai* Juan Jiao
Cao Pan Shou
Zuo De Dao
Ai Qing San Bu Qu
Bai Ge Ni
Wo Bu Hui Chang Ge
Dang Wo Men Zhai Yu Kuai
Yi Zhi Dui Xiu
Zui Hou De Feng Du
Wo Ziu Ge Wo Zai
Fang Dao Shou
Hao Peng You
Guo Wang You Xi
Magic show
Bu Dong Wo De Xin
Gan Bu Gan
Go Action
Twinkle
Hei Yuan Quan
Qiang Si Qiang Si
Zi Wo Cui Mian
Zhen Ming Tian Zi
Hai Ke Ru Qin
Zui Ai Show
Ming Tian Yao Be Zuo Tian Wang Ji
How Many Parts
Hui Se Kong Jian
Gu lu Ji
Ji Qi Wa Wa
Gei Ni Guan
Yi Qi Zou Ba
Xiao Jiao Xuo
Zhe yi mao wo ku le
pi zi shen shi
ni shi shui
man wu men di
lian ai da ren
meng nan ri ji
hu die xiu