First  Prev  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  Next  Last

♔⚔Anime/Manga Character Face-Off⚔♔

Post Reply
27385 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
24 / F / devil's castle
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
Gilgamesh [fate/stay night unlimited blade works] - 3rd Nomination by 1Perks

29540 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
54 / M / Bay Area
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
Siluca Meletes(Grancrest Senki) third nom Scoobydew
28930 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
58 / M /
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
31 noms. 1 more to go. Or one of mine can be replaced if somebody else has a nom they want to add.
29260 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
21 / M / Idaho
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
Marisa Kirisame (Touhou/Memories of Phantasm) - 2nd Nomination by Zavinus

23901 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
27 / M
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
List of Nominees for the Best Wizard/Witch/Mage

1. Megumin [KonoSuba] - nominated by Gonikku
2. Atsuko Kagari [Little Witch Academia] - Nominated by Weaver92
3. Sucy Manbavaran [Little Witch Academia] - Nominated by cooldogdonnie
4. Rin Tohsaka [Fate Series] - Nominated by KingRider4
5. Robin( Witch Hunter Robin) nom by Scoobydew
6. Aladdin (Magi) — nominated by 54bubbles
7. Mayumi Saegusa (The Irregular at Magic High) Nominated by Gafennec
8. Kiki (Kiki's Delivery Service) - nominated by lazylii
9. Kukuri (Magical Circle Guru-Guru) - Nomination by Samoss85
10. Laxus Dreyar [fairy tail] - Nominated by 1Perks
11. Tatsuya Shiba [The Irregular at Magic High School] - Nominated by PhantomGundam
12. Lucy Heartfilia [Fairy Tail] - Nomination by Zavinus
13. Arachne (soul eater) nominated by official-shinsengumi
14. Makoto Kowata (Flying Witch) - nominated by fschilling3
15. Flora-Old lady in Tree-Beserk second nom Scoobydew
16. Momonga (Overlord) - nominated by 54bubbles
17. Elias Ainsworth [Ancient Magus Bride] - Nominated by Weaver92
18. Miyuki Shiba (The Irregular at Magic High School) - Nominated by CamYuP18
19. Mage [Bikini Warriors] - Nominated by CKD-Anime
20. Aozaki Touko [Kara no Kyoukai] - Nominated by zr1bt3
21.Chise Hatori [The Ancient Magus Bride] - nominated by Gonikku
22.Kaori Kanzaki (A Certain Magical Index) 2nd Nomination by Gafennec
23. Ayaka Kagari [Witch Craft Works] - Nominated by CKD-Anime
24. Hakaze Kusaribe [Zetsuen no Tempest] - Nominated by KingRider4
25. Shiroe (Log Horizon) - nominated by fschilling3
26. Emilia [Re:Zero] - Nominated by KingRider4
27. Sistine Fibel (Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor) nomination by Gafennec
28. Marisa Kirisame (Touhou/Memories of Phantasm) - 2nd Nomination by Zavinus *Swapped for Ruler
29. Nagumo Hajime (Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou) — nominated by 54bubbles
30. Meteora Österreich [RE:Creators] - nominated by Gonikku
31. Gilgamesh [fate/stay night unlimited blade works] - Nomination by 1Perks
32. Siluca Meletes(Grancrest Senki) nom Scoobydew
23901 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
27 / M
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
1st Round of Best Wizard/Witch/Mage

Flora-Old lady in Tree-[Beserk] second nom Scoobydew
VS
Laxus Dreyar [fairy tail] - Nominated by 1Perks

Rin Tohsaka [Fate Series] - Nominated by KingRider4
VS
Sistine Fibel (Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor) nomination by Gafennec

Kukuri (Magical Circle Guru-Guru) - Nomination by Samoss85
VS
Emilia [Re:Zero] - Nominated by KingRider4

Kiki (Kiki's Delivery Service) - nominated by lazylii
VS
Ayaka Kagari [Witch Craft Works] - Nominated by CKD-Anime

Siluca Meletes(Grancrest Senki) nom Scoobydew
VS
Sucy Manbavaran [Little Witch Academia] - Nominated by cooldogdonnie

Mayumi Saegusa (The Irregular at Magic High) Nominated by Gafennec
VS
Elias Ainsworth [Ancient Magus Bride] - Nominated by Weaver92

Atsuko Kagari [Little Witch Academia] - Nominated by Weaver92
VS
Megumin [KonoSuba] - nominated by Gonikku

Kaori Kanzaki (A Certain Magical Index) 2nd Nomination by Gafennec
VS
Momonga (Overlord) - nominated by 54bubbles

Marisa Kirisame (Touhou/Memories of Phantasm) - 2nd Nomination by Zavinus
VS
Hakaze Kusaribe [Zetsuen no Tempest] - Nominated by KingRider4

Tatsuya Shiba [The Irregular at Magic High School] - Nominated by PhantomGundam
VS
Mage [Bikini Warriors] - Nominated by CKD-Anime

Lucy Heartfilia [Fairy Tail] - Nomination by Zavinus
VS
Aozaki Touko [Kara no Kyoukai] - Nominated by zr1bt3

Shiroe (Log Horizon) - nominated by fschilling3
VS
Robin( Witch Hunter Robin) nom by Scoobydew

Gilgamesh [fate/stay night unlimited blade works] - Nomination by 1Perks
VS
Chise Hatori [The Ancient Magus Bride] - nominated by Gonikku

Aladdin (Magi) — nominated by 54bubbles
VS
Miyuki Shiba (The Irregular at Magic High School) - Nominated by CamYuP18

Makoto Kowata (Flying Witch) - nominated by fschilling3
VS
Meteora Österreich [RE:Creators] - nominated by Gonikku

Arachne (soul eater) nominated by official-shinsengumi
VS
Nagumo Hajime (Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou) — nominated by 54bubbles
23901 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
27 / M
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18
1st Round!
First Match;


Flora-Old lady in Tree-[Beserk] second nom Scoobydew

Laxus Dreyar [fairy tail] - Nominated by 1Perks
27385 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
24 / F / devil's castle
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
Flora - 0

Laxus - 1

wow, Laxus looks so sexy, and if its not too late, you can take out my 2nd nomination if someone wants to nominate a different character, i dont really like Ruler


yes please @ weaver v
23901 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
27 / M
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
^ Got it, swapped them


1Perks wrote:
you can take out my 2nd nomination if someone wants to nominate a different character, i dont really like Ruler


Flora - 0

Laxus - 2

I can take Zavinus' last nomination if you'd really like to sub out Ruler.
13458 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
30 / M / Chile
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18

Hinata1021 wrote:

Thank you Weaver!!!


Kenshin Himura (Rurouni Kenshin) - nominated by Hinata1021


poor kenshin, with the sword that way will hurt the shoulder
27385 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
24 / F / devil's castle
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18
just in case u didnt see my message, i said yeah u can take out Ruler, my 2nd nomination out of the face-off
29540 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
54 / M / Bay Area
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18
Flora-1

Laxus-2
37827 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F / New York
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18
Flora-2

Laxus-2
29260 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
21 / M / Idaho
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/8/18
Flora - 2

Laxus - 3
122164 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F / Boston-ish
Offline
Posted 4/7/18 , edited 4/7/18
Flora - 3

Laxus - 3
First  Prev  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  Next  Last
You must be logged in to post.