First  Prev  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  Next  Last

Rank the Characters!

38834 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F
Offline
Posted 9/19/15 , edited 9/19/15
School Days

1. Sekai Saionji
2. Setsuna Kiyoura
3. Kotonoha Katsura
4. Nanami Kanroji
5. Hikari Kuroda
6. Otome Katou (Wooden Spoon)

Adorable Imouto Award: Kokoro Katsura (receives choice of cute puppy or kitten to love and cuddle)
Metal Bat Award: Makoto Itou
Walk Of Shame Penalty: Taisuke Sawanaga (must travel fifty km across a bed of heated coals lined with rusty nails and broken glass)
Nameless Faculty Recognition Award: Nameless Teacher (receives generic plaque reading "Congratulations [Insert Name Here]")
29284 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
M / The Future™
Offline
Posted 9/24/15 , edited 9/24/15
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers



  1. Adlet


    Rubber Spoon:

  2. Fremy


    Wooden Spoon:

  3. Hans Humpty

  4. Rolonia


    Metal Spoon:

  5. Goldov


    Metal Bat:

  6. Maura


    Tsar Bomba:

  7. Chamo
  8. Nashetania
29716 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
58 / M /
Offline
Posted 9/24/15 , edited 9/24/15
Dog and Scissors

1. Natsuno Kirihime

2. Harumi Kazuhito

3. Harumi Madoka

4. Yayoi Honda

5. Sakura Honda

6. Sachi Moribe

7.Akizuki Maxi

8.Ōzawa Hami

9. Hiiragi Suzuna

10. Himehagi Momiji

36739 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
23 / M
Offline
Posted 11/24/15 , edited 11/24/15
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
1. Hazuki
2. Artemis
3. Kouhei
4. Elfride
5. Ryuuhei
6. Hikaru
7. Hiromi
8. Haiji
Wooden Spoon: Kaoru/Seiji.
6459 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
24 / M / United States
Offline
Posted 11/30/15 , edited 12/1/15
Monogatari Series

c: Kaiki Deishuu - Best ever
1. Oshino Shinobu - Best girl
2. Hanekawa Tsubasa - Best development
3. Senjougahara Hitagi - Best banter
4. Hachikuji Mayoi - Tied w/ Senjougahara for best banter
5. Ononoki Yotsugi - Adorable, pugnacious, sassy, "said with a posed look"
6. Araragi Koyomi - Funny, great banter w/ all the girls
7. Oshino Ougi - aggressive, funny, perceptive
8. Kanbaru Suruga - sex slave. nuff said
9. Sengoku Nadeko - thirsty
10. Araragi Karen - toothbrush
1255 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
28 / M / Republic of Lakotah
Offline
Posted 12/9/15 , edited 12/9/15
Hunter x Hunter

1. Killua Zoldyck
2. Hisoka
3. Meruem
4. Illumi Zoldyck
5. Gon Freecss
6. Isaac Netero
7. Ikalgo
8. Chrollo Lucilfer
9. Ging Freecss
10. Pariston Hill
7759 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
Offline
Posted 12/9/15 , edited 12/9/15
Food Wars/Shokugeki no Souma Top 10 Characters


10. Hinako Inui
9. Shun Ibusaki
8. The Aldini Brothers (Takumi & Isami) (Tie)
7. Mito Ikumi (Nikumi)
6. Erina Nakiri
5. Akira Hayama
4. Megumi Tadokoro
3 Ryou Kurokiba
2. Alice Nakiri
1. Souma Yukihira

I had a hard time on choosing the character to be on the #10. I chose Hinako because I liked her personality and her voice was relaxing.

Special Awards

Most Underrated Character: Nao Sadatska a.k.a. Haruna Niekawa + Tomoko Kuroki
Worst Character/Wooden Spoon: Urara Kawashima (That annoying hostess)
10347 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F / China
Offline
Posted 12/9/15 , edited 12/31/15
Riddle Story of the Devil


Top to Bottom Order | Haruki is Favorite

Haruki Sagae

Bamba/Shina Mahiru

Suzu Shutou

Kenmochi Shiena

Takechi Otoya

Inukai Isuke

Kaminaga Kouko

Ichinose Haru

Hashiri Nio

Hanabusa Sumireko

Chitaru Namatame

Azuma Tokaku

Hitsugi Kirigaya
Werina 
242415 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
24 / jabberwock island
Offline
Posted 12/10/15 , edited 12/10/15
Haven't done a list in a while,

Danganronpa The Animation

1. Toko Fukawa
2. Kyoko Kirigiri & Byakuya Togami
3. Junko Enoshima & Makoto Naegi
4. Monokuma
5. Celestia Ludenberck
6. Kiyotaka Ishimaru
7. Mondo Oowada
8. Aoi Asahina
29284 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
M / The Future™
Offline
Posted 12/10/15 , edited 12/10/15
Castle Town Dandelion



  1. Hana Satou
  2. Hikari
  3. Akane
  4. Shuu
  5. Shiori's ability/power (I know, it's not a character lmao)
  6. Satsuki
  7. Aoi
  8. Misaki
  9. Kanade
  10. Teru
  11. Shiori
  12. Haruka


5230 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
19 / M / United States
Offline
Posted 1/2/16 , edited 1/2/16
Noragami

1. Yukine



2. Kofuku
3. Yato
4. Hiyori
5. Kazuma
6. Bishamon
7. Tenjin
8. Daikoku
9. Kuraha
10. Ebisu

Wooden Spoon: Nora
8174 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
M
Offline
Posted 1/2/16 , edited 1/2/16
Shokugeki no Soma
1. Megumi Tadokoro

2. Soma Yukihira
3. Alice Nakiri
4. Mito Ikumi (Nikumi)
5. Hinako Inui
6. Ryoko Sakaki
7. Takumi Aldini
8. Erina Nakiri
9. Isami Aldini
10. Shun Ibusaki

I adore Megumi and Soma. Some of the other characters are growing on me. I hope the second season is not too far off.

151 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F / The End
Offline
Posted 1/2/16 , edited 1/2/16
Puella Magi Madoka Magica

1. Mami Tomoe

2. Kyoko Sakura

3. Madoka Kaname/Homura Akemi

4. Sayaka Miki

Woo
2853 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
23 / M
Offline
Posted 1/2/16 , edited 1/3/16
Shinsekai Yori

7. Mamoru Itou
6. Maria Akizuki
5. Squealer
4. Satoru Asahina
3. Kiroumaru
2. Saki Watanabe
1. Shun Aonuma
38834 cr points
Send Message: GB Post
F
Offline
Posted 1/2/16 , edited 10/29/16
Akame ga Kill

1. Leone
2. Najenda
3. Kurome
4. Akame
5. Mine
6. Tatsumi
7. Esdeath
8. Seryu
9. Wave
10. Bols
11. Lubbock
12. Chelsea
13. Bulak/Bro
14. Sheele
15. Run
16. Stylish
17. The Emperor
18. Prime Minister Honest (Wooden Spoon)

Metal Bat: Prime Minister Honest
Vizzini Medal Of Linguistic Excellence And Outstanding Logic: Seryu Ubiquitous
Best Mistress Of The Dungeon Award: Esdeath
Winner Of The Capital's 5th Annual Dessert Eating Contest: Kurome
Best Halloween Costume: Nanjenda as "cyberpunk pirate"
First  Prev  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  Next  Last
You must be logged in to post.