Hero JaeJoong
Nom: Kim
Prénom: JaeJoong
alias:
Young Woong JaeJoong
Sexe: Homme
Ville natale: Chungnam
Pays d'origine: Korea (South)
Anniversaire: 26 Jan. 1986
Groupe sanguin: O
Informations sur le casting:
Msize TVXQ
As Hero JaeJoong

Protect the Boss
As Cha Moo Won
Membre de:
DBSK: Main Vocals
Type: Personnage
Pages vues: 35088
Fans: 501
Posts du forum: 9
Post sur un mur: 25
Photos ajoutées: 66

Hero JaeJoong

[Modifier]
Description rapide
JaeJoong was the lead vocalist of the very well known Asian band that originated from South Korea, DBSK (also known as TVXQ and Tohoshinki!.

Related Links:
DBSK
Twitter
[Modifier]
Fact File

Stage name: Youngwoong Jaejoong (Hangul: 영웅재중; Hanja: 英雄在中) / Jejung (ジェジュン, Jejung)
Birth name: Han Jaejoon (Hangul:한재준; Hanja: 韓在俊)
Adopted name: Kim Jaejoong (Hangul:김재중; Hanja: 金在中) (now his real name)
Date of birth: January 26, 1986 (1986-01-26) (age 23)
Place of birth: Gongju
Blood Type: O
Birth Family: Mom, Dad & Younger Sister
Adoptive Family: Mom, Dad & 8 sisters

Random Facts:


Jaejoong's 100 Q&As:


Discography

- See DBSK
- JYJ

TV Show Theme Songs

- To You It's Separation, For Me It's Waiting, Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010)
- TVXQ - Chajatda (찾았다) Found, Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010)
- TVXQ - Cheon Nyeon Yeon Ga (천년연가) Thousand Year Love Song, The Legend (2007)
- TVXQ - Harudal (하루달) Day Moon, Air City (2007)
- TVXQ - All In Vain, Air City (2007)
- TVXQ - Remember, Goong S (2007)
- TVXQ - Geurigo (그리고...) Holding Back the Tears, Vacation (2006)


Filmography

TV Shows

2011 - Protect the Boss (SBS)
2010 - Telecinema Heaven's Postman (SBS)
2010 - Sunao ni Narenakute (Fuji TV)
2006 - Vacation
2005 - Banjun Drama (SBS)

Movies

2004 - Taegukgi